Legacy Drugs before 2012: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (m) |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LegacyContent | |||
|explanation=Various changes happened after that see [[Pharmacy collection#Legacy Info]] for summary of changes over time | |||
|successor= [[Pharmacy collection]] | |||
|content= | |||
This page is a reference for table '''L_Pharmacy_pre_2012''' in [[Legacy TMS Data.mdb]]. | This page is a reference for table '''L_Pharmacy_pre_2012''' in [[Legacy TMS Data.mdb]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! drug (dosage) !! dose count field !! day count field !! HSC Pharm Dept !! Other Hosp Manual | |||
|- | |||
||Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 ||P1||D1||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 ||P1||D1||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ampicillin (Gm) ||P2||D2||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Cefazolin (Gm) ||P3||D3||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Cefotaxime (Gm) ||P4||D4||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Cefoxitin (Gm) ||P5||D5||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ceftazidime (Gm) ||P6||D6||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ceftriaxone (Gm) ||P7||D7||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Cefuroxime (mg) ||P8||D8||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ciprofloxacin (mg) IV ||P9||D9||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Chloramphenicol (Gm) ||P10||D10||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Clindamycin (mg) ||P11||D11||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Cloxacillin (Gm) ||P12||D12||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Co-Trimoxazole (ml) IV ||P13||D13||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Erythromycin (Gm) IV ||P14||D14||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Estrogen Conj. (mg) IV ||P15||D15||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ganciclovir (mg) IV ||P16||D16||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Gentamicin (mg) ||P17||D17||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Imipenem (mg) ||P18||D18||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||L-thyroxine (mcg) ||P19||D19||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Metoclorpramide (mg) ||P20||D20||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Metronidazole (mg) ||P21||D21||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Amphotericin B (mg) IV ||P22||D22||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Penicillin (m.u.) ||P23||D23||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Piperacillin (Gm) ||P24||D24||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ranitidine (mg) ||P25||D25||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Tobramycin (mg) ||P26||D26||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Vancomycin (mg) ||P27||D27||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Drotrecogin(Activated Protein C)(mg) IV | |||
(eliminated because drug discontinued 2011-12-11) | |||
||P28||D28||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Dobutamine 250 mg/syr ||P29||D29||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Dopamine 200 mg/syr ||P30||D30||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Epinephrine 10 mg/syr ||P31||D31||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fentanyl IV-250 mcg/syr ||P32||D32||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fentanyl epid-250 mcg/syr ||P33||D33||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Labetalol 100 mg/syr ||P34||D34||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Morphine-IV 50 mg/syr ||P35||D35||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fentanyl\Bupivacaine 250 mcq/s ||P36||D36||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Naloxone 16 mg/syr ||P37||D37||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Nitroglyc. 50 mg/syr ||P38||D38||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Nitroprusside 25 mg/syr ||P39||D39||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Norepinephrine 8 mg/syr ||P40||D40||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Phenylephrine 50 mg/syr ||P41||D41||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Acetazolamide (mg) ||P42||D42||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||XX2 ||P43||D43|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Diazepam IV (mg) ||P44||D44||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Digoxin IV (mg) ||P45||D45||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||DDAVP (mcg) ||P46||D46||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg ||P47||D47||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fentanyl (mcg) ||P48||D48||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Hydralazine IV (mg) ||P49||D49||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Labetalol IV (mg) ||P50||D50||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Lorazepam IV (mg) ||P51||D51||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Metoprolol IV (mg) ||P52||D52||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Midazolam (mg) ||P53||D53||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Morphine (mg) ||P54||D54||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Propranolol IV (mg) ||P55||D55||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Verapamil IV (mg) ||P56||D56||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Captopril 25 mg tab po ||P57||D57||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Charcoal activated 50gm ||P58||D58||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab ||P59||D59||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Co-trimoxazole ml po ||P60||D60||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Digoxin tab (mg) ||P61||D61||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Enalaprilat (mg) IV ||P62||D62||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Acyclovir (mg) IV ||P63||D63||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L ||P64||D64||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Haloperidol (mg) IV ||P65||D65||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Hydrocortisone IV (mg) ||P66||D66||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 ||P67||D67||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Lorazepam 1 mg po ||P68||D68||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Azithromycin mg IV ||P69||D69||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs ||P70||D70||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Levofloxacin mg IV ||P71||D71||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Furosemide 100 mg\syr ||P72||D72||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Methylprednisolone (mg) IV ||P73||D73||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Adenosine (mg) IV ||P74||D74||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Flumazenil (mg) IV ||P75||D75||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Levofloxacin mg PO ||P76||D76||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Metronidazole 250 mg tabs ||P77||D77||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Furosemide (mg) bolus IV ||P78||D78||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Omeprazole 20mg cap ||P79||D79||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Meropenem mg IV ||P80||D80||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Prednisone (mg) tabs ||P81||D81||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion ||P82||D82||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ranitidine 150 mg tabs ||P83||D83||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Sucralfate 1 gm tabs ||P84||D84||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu ||P85||D85||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Digoxin (liq) ||P86||D86||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||TPN (# units or bags) ||P87||D87||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Nimodipine 30 mg cap ||P88||D88||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV ||P89||D89||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Heparin sc 5000U ||P90||D90||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol ||P91||D91||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion ||P92||D92||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) ||P93||D93||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fluconazole inj. (mg) ||P94||D94||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus ||P95||D95||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ceftizoxime mg IV ||P96||D96||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po ||P97||D97||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Metoprolol 50 mg po ||P98||D98||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Aspirin 325 mg ||P99||D99||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Furosemide 40 mg po ||P100||D100||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Enalapril 5 mg ||P101||D101||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Lisinopril 5 mg ||P102||D102||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Fosinopril 10 mg ||P103||D103||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ramipril 5 mg ||P104||D104||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Atorvastatin 20 mg ||P105||D105||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Pravastatin 20 mg ||P106||D106||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Simvastatin 20 mg ||P107||D107||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) ||P108||D108||√||√ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Rabeprazol 20mg po||P109||D109||√|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Legacy Data Collection]] | [[Category: Legacy Data Collection]] | ||
[[Category: Legacy Pharmacy]] | [[Category: Legacy Pharmacy]] | ||
}} |
Latest revision as of 12:49, 2021 November 25
Legacy Content
This page contains Legacy Content.- Explanation: Various changes happened after that see Pharmacy collection#Legacy Info for summary of changes over time
- Successor: Pharmacy collection
Click Expand to show legacy content.
This page is a reference for table L_Pharmacy_pre_2012 in Legacy TMS Data.mdb.
{