Drugs Collected: Difference between revisions
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 30 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || antipseudomonal PCNs | ||
|| | || piperacillin, piperacillin/tazobactam (Tazocin), ticarcillin, ticarcillin/clavulanate (Timentin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 27 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || azoles (antifungals) | ||
|| fluconazole (diflucan), itraconazole (sporanox), ketoconazole (ziroral), posaconazole (posanol), voriconazole (Vfend) | |||
|- | |||
|| 10 | |||
|| count days | |||
|| | || | ||
|| benzodiazepines cont inf | |||
|| lorazepam (ativan), diazepam (valium), midazolam (versed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 34 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || carbapenems | ||
|| | || <span style="color:red">(NOT ertapenem);</span> meropenem (Merrem), imipenem (Primaxin), doripenem (Doribax) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 39 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || ceftazidime | ||
|| | || Fortaz | ||
<span style="color:red">[[Pharmacy_collection#No_PCA | Not PCA]]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 35 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || ertapenem | ||
|| | || Invanz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 33 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || fluoroquinolones | ||
|| | || ciprofloxacin (Cipro), moxifloxacin (Avelox), levofloxacin (Levaquin), norfloxacin (Noroxin), ofloxacin (Floxin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 29 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || fungins | ||
|| | || caspofungin (Cancidas), micafungin (Mycamine) , anidulafungin (Eraxis) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 279: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 2 | ||
|| count days | || count days | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || H2-Blockers | ||
|| | || ranitidine (zantac), famotidine (pepcid), cimetidine (tagamet), nizatidine (tazac) | ||
|- | |- | ||