PH: Difference between revisions
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*Sending out a survey & will post clarification. [[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 16:00, 12 February 2009 (CST) | *Sending out a survey & will post clarification. [[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 16:00, 12 February 2009 (CST) | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" width="103" height="67" | Instruction followed? | |||
| width="84" align="center" valign="bottom" | Use the PH from the worst ABG result you have selected for that patient? | |||
|style="text-decoration:underline" width="59" valign="bottom" | Use the worst PH independant of the ABG you select? | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-decoration:none" height="14" valign="bottom" | Jackie | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | √ | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | Norine M | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | √ | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Marylou | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Lois | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Joyce | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Betty | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Jan K | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Kym | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Laura | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |||
|} | |||
[[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 18:19, 12 February 2009 (CST) | |||
{{Discussion}} | {{Discussion}} | ||