Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | {| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" | ||
| width=" | |style="font-weight:bold;color:#0000FF" width="127" height="14" align="center" valign="bottom" | Critical Care | ||
| width=" | | width="73" valign="bottom" | | ||
| width=" | | width="55" valign="bottom" | | ||
| width="48" | | | width="48" valign="bottom" | | ||
| width="48" | | | width="48" valign="bottom" | | ||
| width="48" | | | width="48" valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | width="48" valign="bottom" | | ||
| width="48" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- style="font- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
|style="font- | | height="14" | Type of Request | ||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2003 | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2004 | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2005 | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2006 | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2007 | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2008 | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" | 2009 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | Audit | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| 11 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | Research | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | Resource Utilization | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | Quality Assurance | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| 9 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | Teaching | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | ICU Collaborative | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
Line 75: | Line 82: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | Others | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="14" | CC Mgt | |||
| 31 | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 14 | | 18 | ||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Quarter & FY reports | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="15" | STB Requests | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000" valign="bottom" | ||
| height="15" | TOTAL | |||
| 67 | |||
| | | 118 | ||
| 93 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 103 | |||
| | | 99 | ||
| 52 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*[[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] | |||
*[[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 17:25, 2 June 2009 (CDT) | |||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ==Database Request Status - Medicine== |
Revision as of 17:25, 2009 June 2
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database.
- updated intermittently.
Database Request Status - Critical Care
Critical Care | |||||||
Type of Request | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 |
Audit | 15 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 26 | 11 |
Research | 10 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 |
Resource Utilization | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 18 | 7 |
Quality Assurance | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 9 |
Teaching | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
ICU Collaborative | 0 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Others | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
CC Mgt | 31 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 7 |
Quarter & FY reports | 2 | ||||||
STB Requests | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
TOTAL | 67 | 118 | 93 | 74 | 103 | 99 | 52 |
- TOstryzniuk 17:25, 2 June 2009 (CDT)
Database Request Status - Medicine
Database Request Status Table | Oct 31.08 | |||
Medicine | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 |
Audit | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
Research | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
Resource Utilization | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 |
Quality Assurance | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Teaching | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
ICU collaborative | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Others | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Medicine Management | 1 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
TOTAL | 12 | 25 | 33 | 49 |
- TOstryzniuk 18:50, 4 February 2009 (CST)