Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database. | This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database. | ||
{{Article needing periodic review | |||
| NextReviewDate = 2019-02-08 | |||
}} | |||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 | See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable" border=1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! Type of Request !!2003!!2004!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010!!2011!!2012!!2013!!2014!!2015!!2016!!2017!!2018 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Audit ||15 ||29 ||14 ||15 ||39 ||26 ||22 ||25 ||19 ||19 ||22 ||18 ||17 ||13 ||18 ||23 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Research ||10 ||7 ||15 ||11 ||11 ||10 ||22 ||17 ||26 ||23 ||6 ||11 ||8 ||4 ||4 ||7 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Resource Utilization ||3 ||4 ||5 ||8 ||21 ||18 ||14 ||13 ||17 ||15 ||12 ||15 ||20 ||32 ||36 ||34 | ||
|- | |||
| | || Quality Assurance ||3 ||12 ||11 ||6 ||10 ||18 ||23 ||27 ||25 ||27 ||23 ||24 ||18 ||22 ||19 ||17 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Teaching ||2 ||3 ||0 ||1 ||1 ||5 ||1 ||1 ||0 ||3 ||4 ||1 ||0 ||1 ||2 ||2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || ICU Collaborative ||0 ||31 ||20 ||10 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Others ||0 ||8 ||7 ||0 ||5 ||5 ||8 ||5 ||8 ||9 ||7 ||7 ||3 ||0 ||6 ||17 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || CC Mgt ||31 ||19 ||16 ||18 ||11 ||12 ||15 ||11 ||11 ||10 ||8 ||12 ||9 ||25 ||17 ||20 | ||
|- | |||
|- | || Quarter & FY reports ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 15 | || STB Requests ||3 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||7 ||5 ||4 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 ||0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || '''Total''' ||67 ||118 ||93 ||74 ||103 ||99 ||117 ||109 ||115 ||111 ||87 ||92 ||79 ||101 ||106 ||124 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 19 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 118 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 103 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ||
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Type of Request !!2003!!2004!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010!!2011!!2012!!2013!!2014!!2015!!2016!!2017!!2018 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Audit || 0 || 0 || 6 || 6 || 10 || 7 || 4 || 19 || 3 || 5 || 4 || 6 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Research || 0 || 0 || 1 || 5 || 2 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Resource Utilization || 0 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 7 || 22 || 32 || 14 || 7 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 6 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| Quality Assurance || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 || 11 || 7 || 15 || 9 || 21 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 4 || 4 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | || Teaching || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 6 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Others || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Med Mgt || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 10 || 9 || 5 || 7 || 7 || 18 || 14 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Quarter & FY reports || 0 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| '''Total''' || 0 || 0 || 12 || 25 || 33 || 55 || 62 || 57 || 42 || 40 || 44 || 32 || 25 || 22 || 33 || 37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Reporting]] | [[Category: Reporting]] | ||
[[Category: Statistical Analysis]] | [[Category: Statistical Analysis]] | ||
[[Category: Data Use]] |
Revision as of 13:19, 2019 June 26
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database.
This article is tagged to be reviewed periodically. The next scheduled review is on 2019-02-08.
Database Request Status - Critical Care
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
Type of Request | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audit | 15 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 26 | 22 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Research | 10 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 17 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
Resource Utilization | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 32 | 36 | 34 |
Quality Assurance | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 25 | 27 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 22 | 19 | 17 |
Teaching | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
ICU Collaborative | 0 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Others | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
CC Mgt | 31 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 17 | 20 |
Quarter & FY reports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
STB Requests | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 67 | 118 | 93 | 74 | 103 | 99 | 117 | 109 | 115 | 111 | 87 | 92 | 79 | 101 | 106 | 124 |
Database Request Status - Medicine
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
Type of Request | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audit | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Research | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Resource Utilization | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
Quality Assurance | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
Teaching | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Others | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Med Mgt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 14 |
Quarter & FY reports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Total | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 33 | 55 | 62 | 57 | 42 | 40 | 44 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 33 | 37 |