Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (→new: M) |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (→Database Request Status - Critical Care: reformatted table for easier future updates) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable" border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Type of Request !!2003!!2004!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010!!2011!!2012!!2013!!2014!!2015!!2016 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ||Audit ||15 ||29 ||14 ||15 ||39 ||26 ||11 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Research ||10 ||7 ||15 ||11 ||11 ||10 ||7 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Resource Utilization ||3 ||4 ||5 ||8 ||21 ||18 ||7 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
|| Quality Assurance ||3 ||12 ||11 ||6 ||10 ||18 ||9 || || || || || || || | |||
| | |- | ||
| | || Teaching ||2 ||3 ||0 ||1 ||1 ||5 ||1 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || ICU Collaborative ||0 ||31 ||20 ||10 ||0 ||0 ||0 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || Others ||0 ||8 ||7 ||0 ||5 ||5 ||1 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || CC Mgt ||31 ||19 ||16 ||18 ||11 ||12 ||7 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
|| Quarter & FY reports || || || || || || ||2 || || || || || || || | |||
| | |- | ||
| | || STB Requests ||3 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||7 || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
|| '''Total''' ||67 ||118 ||93 ||74 ||103 ||99 ||52 || || || || || || || | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 19 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 118 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 52 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 2017 May 8
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database.
This article is tagged to be reviewed periodically. The next scheduled review is on 2018-05-08.
Database Request Status - Critical Care
Type of Request | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audit | 15 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 26 | 11 | |||||||
Research | 10 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |||||||
Resource Utilization | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 18 | 7 | |||||||
Quality Assurance | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 9 | |||||||
Teaching | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |||||||
ICU Collaborative | 0 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Others | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||||||
CC Mgt | 31 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 7 | |||||||
Quarter & FY reports | 2 | |||||||||||||
STB Requests | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | |||||||
Total | 67 | 118 | 93 | 74 | 103 | 99 | 52 |
Database Request Status - Medicine
Medicine | |||||||
Type of Request | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 |
Audit | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0 | ||
Research | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | ||
Resource Utilization | 1 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 13 | ||
Quality Assurance | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||
Teaching | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
Others | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Med Mgt | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||
Quarter & FY reports | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||
TOTAL | 12 | 25 | 33 | 55 | 26 |
- TOstryzniuk 17:26, 2 June 2009 (CDT)