Reporting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Database Request Status== | ==Database Request Status== | ||
*want to put table here that we would update from time to time..... Is this a good idea? | *want to put table here that we would update from time to time..... Is this a good idea? | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| width="48" height="14" | Database Request Status Table | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" width="48" | May 5.08 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="15" | Critical Care | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Audit | |||
| 15 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Research | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Resource Utilization | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Quality Assurance | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Teaching | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | ICU collaborative | |||
| 0 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Others | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Critical Care Management | |||
| 34 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" align="right" valign="bottom" | TOTAL | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 67 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 118 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 93 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 74 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 103 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 46 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:59, 2008 August 6
The CCMDB program supplies a number of regular reports to Critical Care and Medicine Program managers and Directors in the Region. The analysis for these reports and their generation are the responsibility of the statistician.
Reports
As per wanted pages the following are already linked to from elsewhere:
Database Status
- want to put a table here that we would update from time to time. Is this a good idea?
Database Request Status
- want to put table here that we would update from time to time..... Is this a good idea?
Database Request Status Table | May 5.08 | |||||
Critical Care | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 |
Audit | 15 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 15 |
Research | 10 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 2 |
Resource Utilization | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 11 |
Quality Assurance | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
Teaching | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
ICU collaborative | 0 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 0 | |
Others | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Critical Care Management | 34 | 24 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 7 |
TOTAL | 67 | 118 | 93 | 74 | 103 | 46 |
TOstryzniuk 12:52, 6 August 2008 (CDT)