Reporting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" height="14" | Database Request Status Table | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" width="48" | May 5.08 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="15" | Medicine | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Audit | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 6 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 5 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 10 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 6 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Research | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 6 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 2 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 5 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Resource Utilization | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 4 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 7 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 7 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Quality Assurance | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 2 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 3 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 2 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Teaching | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 3 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | ICU collaborative | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Others | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Critical Care Management | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 7 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 10 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 3 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" align="right" valign="bottom" | TOTAL | |||
| valign="bottom" | 12 | |||
| valign="bottom" | 25 | |||
| valign="bottom" | 33 | |||
| valign="bottom" | 24 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:37, 2008 August 6
The CCMDB program supplies a number of regular reports to Critical Care and Medicine Program managers and Directors in the Region. The analysis for these reports and their generation are the responsibility of the statistician.
Reports
As per wanted pages the following are already linked to from elsewhere:
Database Status
- TABLE coming to a WIKI near you soon..........
Database Request Status - Critical Care
Database Request Status Table | May 5.08 | |||||
Critical Care | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 |
Audit | 15 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 15 |
Research | 10 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 2 |
Resource Utilization | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 11 |
Quality Assurance | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
Teaching | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
ICU collaborative | 0 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 0 | |
Others | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Critical Care Management | 34 | 24 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 7 |
TOTAL | 67 | 118 | 93 | 74 | 103 | 46 |
Database Request Status - Medicine
Database Request Status Table | May 5.08 | |||
Medicine | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 |
Audit | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 |
Research | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
Resource Utilization | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
Quality Assurance | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Teaching | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
ICU collaborative | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Others | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Critical Care Management | 1 | 7 | 10 | 3 |
TOTAL | 12 | 25 | 33 | 24 |
TOstryzniuk 12:52, 6 August 2008 (CDT)