Reporting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* [[Annual report]] | * [[Annual report]] | ||
* [[Weekly report]] | * [[Weekly report]] | ||
==Data Request Form== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="92" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="60" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" height="14" | Revised on 5 May 2008 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;text-decoration:underline;color:#FF0000" | ATTENTION: | |||
| Julie Mojica, Statistician (Phone 787-1690) | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt;font-weight:bold;text-decoration:underline" | | |||
| Trish Ostryzniuk, Regional Manager (Phone 787-3055) | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;text-decoration:underline" | Fax: 787-2823 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" | Critical Care Database Information Request Form | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Date of Request: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Date Information required by: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | (Allow at least 2 weeks for completion of request) | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Submitted by: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Department: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Phone: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | Who is the request for? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Department: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Phone: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:7pt" | (if different from above) | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | List all others who will have access to this data: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;text-decoration:underline" height="16" | Intended use of data : | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;text-decoration:underline" | Specific Data Requested? | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;text-decoration:none" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" height="14" | Check the item and elaborate further in the space below. | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
| Time Period: | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | Start | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | End | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
| Research Project - Please attached the following: | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | ( mm/dd/yyyy) | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | (mm/dd/yyyy) | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:6pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | 1.Copy of Research Ethics Boards' Approval Form | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | Hospital & Unit: | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | All | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | 2.Copy of Research Proposal/Protocol Summary | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | HSC: | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | MICU | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | CCU | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | SICU | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | IICU | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
| Teaching | |||
| Resource Utilization | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | STB: | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | MICU | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | CCU | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | SICU | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | CICU | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
| Audit/Evaluation/Review | |||
| Others - Please specify. | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | CON | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | GRA | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | OAK | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | VIC | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | Type of Report: | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | Combined Report | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | Individual Reports | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- style="font-size:11pt" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="14" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
| Summary statistics required? | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | YES | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | NO | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
| (Include N , Mean, Standard Deviation, Sum, Minimum, Maximum) | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | | |||
==Database Status== | ==Database Status== |
Revision as of 17:05, 2008 August 6
The CCMDB program supplies a number of regular reports to Critical Care and Medicine Program managers and Directors in the Region. The analysis for these reports and their generation are the responsibility of the statistician.
Reports
As per wanted pages the following are already linked to from elsewhere:
Data Request Form
Revised on 5 May 2008 | ATTENTION: | Julie Mojica, Statistician (Phone 787-1690) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trish Ostryzniuk, Regional Manager (Phone 787-3055) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fax: 787-2823 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Critical Care Database Information Request Form | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date of Request: | Date Information required by: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Allow at least 2 weeks for completion of request) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Submitted by: | Department: | Phone: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who is the request for? | Department: | Phone: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(if different from above) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
List all others who will have access to this data: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intended use of data : | Specific Data Requested? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Check the item and elaborate further in the space below. | Time Period: | Start | End | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Research Project - Please attached the following: | ( mm/dd/yyyy) | (mm/dd/yyyy) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1.Copy of Research Ethics Boards' Approval Form | Hospital & Unit: | All | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2.Copy of Research Proposal/Protocol Summary | HSC: | MICU | CCU | SICU | IICU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teaching | Resource Utilization | STB: | MICU | CCU | SICU | CICU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Audit/Evaluation/Review | Others - Please specify. | CON | GRA | OAK | VIC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type of Report: | Combined Report | Individual Reports | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Summary statistics required? | YES | NO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Include N , Mean, Standard Deviation, Sum, Minimum, Maximum) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Database Status
TOstryzniuk 13:47, 6 August 2008 (CDT) Template:Stub Database Request Status - Critical Care
Database Request Status - Medicine
TOstryzniuk 12:52, 6 August 2008 (CDT) |