Work rotation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| valign="bottom" | | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|} | |||
==2014 - four week work rotation periods== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| height=" | | width="89" height="44" align="center" valign="bottom" | Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year | ||
| | | width="155" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs | ||
| | | width="85" colspan="3" align="center" | Stat days-N'''o shifts''' to be worked on these dates | ||
| | *Go to: [http://home.wrha.mb.ca/hr/holidays.php WHRA Insite Intranet-Stat holiday days] | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| height="25" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1 | |||
[[Image: Christmas icons 09.gif]] | |||
| valign="center" | Dec 20.13 to Jan 16.14 | |||
| valign="center" | Wed Dec 25.13 | |||
| valign="center" | Thu Dec 26.13 | |||
| valign="center" | Wed Jan 1.14 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 2 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Jan 17 to Feb 13.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 3 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Feb 14 to Mar 13.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Feb 17 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mar 13 to Apr 10.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 5 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Apr 11 to May 8.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Fri Apr 18 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Apr 21 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 6 | |||
| valign="bottom" | May 9 to Jun 5.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon May 19 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 7 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Jun 6 to Jul 3.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Tue Jul 1 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 8 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Jul 4 to Jul 31.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 9 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Aug 1 to Aug 28.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Aug 4 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 10 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Aug 29 to Sep 25.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Sept 1 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000" valign="bottom" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 11 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Sep 26 to Oct 23.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Oct 13 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 12 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Oct 24 to Nov 20.14 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Tue Nov 11 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
== | |- | ||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 13 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Nov 21 to Dec 18.14 | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1 - New Rotation start [[Image: Dancing20snowman.gif]] | |||
| align="center" | Dec 19.14 to Jan 15.15 | |||
| align="center"| Thu Dec 25.14 | |||
| align="center"| Wed Dec 26.14 | |||
| align="center"| Thu Jan 1.15 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Work Schedule Information]] | [[Category: Work Schedule Information]] |
Revision as of 15:55, 2013 January 8
Go to: EFT and shifts per 4 week rotation
2013 - four week work rotation periods
Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year | 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs | Stat days-No shifts to be worked on these dates | ||
1 | Dec 21.12 to Jan 17.13 | Tue Dec 26.12 | Wed Dec 27.12 | Tue Jan 1.13 |
2 | Jan 18 to Feb 14.13 | |||
3 | Feb 15 to Mar 14.13 | Mon Feb 18 | ||
4 | Mar 15 to Apr 11.13 | Fri Mar 29 | Mon Apr 1 | |
5 | Apr 12 to May 9.13 | |||
6 | May 10 to Jun 6.13 | Mon May 20 | ||
7 | Jun 7 to Jul 4.13 | Mon Jul 1 | ||
8 | Jul 5 to Aug 1.13 | |||
9 | Aug 2 to Aug 29.13 | Mon Aug 5 | ||
10 | Aug 30 to Sep 26.13 | Mon Sept 2 | ||
11 | Sep 27 to Oct 24.13 | Mon Oct 14 | ||
12 | Oct 25 to Nov 21.13 | Mon Nov 11 | ||
13 | Nov 22 to Dec 19.13 |