S ICD10 Charlson Como conditions table: Difference between revisions

m m
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The lists the possible contents of the ''Charlson_condition'' field in the [[S ICD10 table]]. It allows for grouping dxs into Charlson conditions to determine charlson comorbid points as per [[mdeia:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG]].
{{DISPLAYTITLE:s_ICD10_Charlson_Como_conditions table}}The s_ICD10_Charlson_Como_conditions table lists the [[Charlson Comorbidities in ICD10 codes]] of the [[Charlson Comorbidity Index]], their scores and their list position in our pre ICD10 list.


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
Line 8: Line 8:
!| description
!| description
|-
|-
|| '''Charlson_condition''' || Text(32) || official condition as per [[media:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG]], linked by''Charlson_condition'' field in [[s_ICD10 table]]
|| '''Charlson_condition''' || Text(32) || official condition as per [[media:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG]] or as per ICD10 matching as provided by Allan Garland.
|-
|-
|| '''Points''' || integer || official points as per [[media:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG]]
|| '''Points''' || integer || official points as per [[media:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG]]
}
|-
|| '''Order''' || integer || order in [[media:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG]]
|}
 
== Related articles ==
{{Related Articles}}
 


[[Category:ICD10]]
[[Category:ICD10]]