Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions

JMojica (talk | contribs)
m Text replacement - "X:\" to "{{S:\MED\CCMED}}"
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the Critical Care and Medicine Databases.
This is a record of database utilization in the form of the type and number of requests from the Critical Care and Medicine Databases.


==Database Request Status - Critical Care==
==Database Request Status - Critical Care==
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
See {{S:\MED\CCMED}}CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1  
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1  
|-  
|-  
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!ICU<br>Colla-<br>borative!!Others!!CC Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!STB<br>Requests<br>via DC!!Total
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!ICU<br>Colla-<br>borative!!Others!!CC Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!STB<br>Requests<br>via DC!!Total
|-
|-
||2022||27||6||33||6||1||0||13||9||6||0||101
||2025||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
|-
||2024||15 ||7||30||11||0||0||7||25||5||0||100
|-
||2023||23||15||28||10||0||0||1||21||5||0||103
|-
||2022||27||6||34||6||1||0||3||9||6||0||92
|-
|-
||2021||17||8||35||0||0||0||9||4||4||0||77
||2021||17||8||35||0||0||0||9||4||4||0||77
Line 50: Line 56:


==Database Request Status - Medicine==
==Database Request Status - Medicine==
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
See {{S:\MED\CCMED}}CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1  
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1  
|-  
|-  
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!Others!!Med Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!Total
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!Others!!Med Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!Total
|-
||2025|| || || || || || || || | || ||
|-
||2024||0||2||11||4||0||1||4||5||27
|-
||2023||0||1||1||5||0||0||0||5||12
|-
||2022||0||0||0||5||2||3||0||6||16
|-
|-
||2021||1||0||4||3||0||4||0||3||15
||2021||1||0||4||3||0||4||0||3||15