L CCI Component table: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:"
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''L_CCI_Component''' table in [[CCMDB.mdb]] contains the [[CCI]] data collected as per [[CCI collection]].  
The '''L_CCI_Component''' table in [[CCMDB.accdb]] contains the [[CCI]] data collected as per [[CCI Collection]]. It's the counterpart of the [[L CCI Picklist table]].


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
Line 14: Line 14:
|| '''CCI_1_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_1 table]], defaults to [[No procedure entered]]
|| '''CCI_1_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_1 table]], defaults to [[No procedure entered]]
|-
|-
|| '''CCI_2_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_2 table]]
|| '''CCI_2_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_2 table]], defaults to [[No procedure entered]]
|-
|-
|| '''Px_Date''' || Date/Time || [[Px_Date]]
|| '''[[Px_Date]]''' || Date/Time || [[Px_Date]]
|-
|-
|| '''Px_Date_unknown''' || yes/no || mus be set to true if no [[Px_Date]]
|| '''[[Px_Date]]_missing''' || yes/no || originally intended for [[cross check]] if no [[Px_Date]] and [[Px_Type]] = acquired; not currently used or accessible in CCMDB.accdb front end
|-
|-
|| '''Px_Type''' || text(8) || Acquired, Admit, Comorbid
|| '''[[Px_Type]]''' || text(8) || Acquired, Admit, Comorbid
|-
|-
|| '''Priority''' || number (single) || for sorting and grouping
|| '''[[Px_Count]]''' || number (integer) || number of times procedure was performed on a given day
|-
|| '''Count''' || number (single) || number of times procedure was performed on a given day
|}
|}
== How it works ==
Two fields together make a single [[CCI Procedure]]:
* [[CCI_1_Code]] - first component, <number between 1-8>.<2 letters>
* [[CCI_2_Code]] - second component, <2 numbers><optionally more letters>
To understand all [[CCI Procedure]]s for a patient, consider [[L_CCI_Component table]] and [[L_CCI_Picklist table]] together, eg. by using the [[query L_CCI_Combined]].


== Related Articles ==
== Related Articles ==
{{Related Articles}}
{{Related Articles}}


[[Category: Data structure]]
[[Category:Data structure]]
[[Category: ICD10/CCI Conversion]]
[[Category:ICD10/CCI Conversion]]
[[Category: CCI]]
[[Category:CCI]]
[[Category: L Table]]
[[Category:S_CCI_1 table]]
[[Category: L_CCI table|*]]
[[Category:S_CCI_2 table]]
[[Category: S_CCI_1 table]]
[[Category:L CCI Component table]]
[[Category: S_CCI_2 table]]
[[Category:CCI Data Structure]]
[[Category: S_CCI_3 table]]
[[Category:CCI Component Coding]]