UPL code table: Difference between revisions

m table fixed up
mNo edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-  
|-  
|| 80
|| 80
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Aspergillus spp]]
|| [[Aspergillus spp]]
|-  
|-  
Line 42: Line 42:
|-  
|-  
|| 81
|| 81
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Blastomyces spp]]
|| [[Blastomyces spp]]
|-  
|-  
Line 54: Line 54:
|-  
|-  
|| 82
|| 82
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Candida albicans]]
|| [[Candida albicans]]
|-  
|-  
|| 83
|| 83
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Candida glabrata]]
|| [[Candida glabrata]]
|-  
|-  
|| 84
|| 84
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Candida lusitaniae]]
|| [[Candida lusitaniae]]
|-  
|-  
|| 85
|| 85
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Candida parapsilosis]]
|| [[Candida parapsilosis]]
|-  
|-  
|| 86
|| 86
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Candida tropicalis]]
|| [[Candida tropicalis]]
|-  
|-  
|| 87
|| 87
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Candida/yeast -OTHER]]
|| [[Candida/yeast -OTHER]]
|-  
|-  
Line 110: Line 110:
|-  
|-  
|| 88
|| 88
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Cryptocuccus spp]]
|| [[Cryptocuccus spp]]
|-  
|-  
Line 149: Line 149:
|| [[Enterooccus spp]]
|| [[Enterooccus spp]]
|-  
|-  
| height="26" align="center" valign="bottom" | 24
|| 24
|| (g-b)  [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]]
|| (g-b)  [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]]
|| [[ESBL or MRO]]
|| [[ESBL or MRO]]
Line 166: Line 166:
|-  
|-  
|| 89
|| 89
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Histplasma spp]]
|| [[Histplasma spp]]
|-  
|-  
|| 75
|| 75
|
|| [[:Category: virus | virus]]
|| [[:Category: virus | virus]]
|| [[Influenza virus]] (all types) {include Swine Flu '''[[H1N1_09]]''' -June 1.09}
|| [[Influenza virus]] (all types) {include Swine Flu '''[[H1N1_09]]''' -June 1.09}
Line 207: Line 206:
|-  
|-  
|| 60
|| 60
|| [[:Category: mixed | mixed]]
|| [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]]
||[[ mixed bacteria]]
||[[ Mixed bacteria]]
|-  
|-  
|| 61
|| 61
|| [[:Category: mixed | mixed]]
|| [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]]
|| [[mixed bacteria and yeast/fungus (old)]]
|| [[Mixed bacteria and yeast/fungus]]
|-  
|-  
|| 62
|| 62
|| [[:Category: mixed | mixed]]
|| [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]]
|| [[mixed bacteria with at least one resistant gram negative]]
|| [[Mixed bacteria with at least one resistant gram negative]]
|-  
|-  
|| 63
|| 63
|| [[:Category: mixed | mixed]]
|| [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]]
||[[ mixed bacteria with at least one resistant gram positive (MRSA, VISA, VRSA, VRE)]]
||[[ Mixed bacteria with at least one resistant gram positive (MRSA, VISA, VRSA, VRE)]]
|-  
|-  
|| 64
|| 64
|| [[:Category: mixed | mixed]]
|| [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]]
||[[ mixed resistant bacteria (either 86 or 87) with yeast/fungus (old)]]
||[[ Mixed resistant bacteria (either 86 or 87) with yeast/fungus]]
|-  
|-  
|| 33
|| 33
Line 235: Line 234:
|-  
|-  
|| 90
|| 90
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[Mucor/Rhizopus/Alternaria spp]]
|| [[Mucor/Rhizopus/Alternaria spp]]
|-  
|-  
Line 275: Line 274:
|-  
|-  
|| 91
|| 91
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)|)]]
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]]
|| [[OTHER -Fungus]]
|| [[OTHER -Fungus]]
|-  
|-  
Line 324: Line 323:
|| 45
|| 45
|| (g-b)  [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]]
|| (g-b)  [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]]
|| [[Serratia spp]]|-  
|| [[Serratia spp]]
|-  
|| 46
|| 46
|| (g-b)  [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]]
|| (g-b)  [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]]