COVID Designated Ward: Difference between revisions

JMojica (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This page only listed the COVID designated wards (positive and suspects) at HSC, STB and Grace across time of the COVID pandemic season.   
This page only listed the COVID designated wards (positive and suspects) at HSC, STB and Grace across time of the COVID pandemic season.   
== Start and End Dates ==
== Start and End Dates ==
 
{{Discuss |
Put newest entry at the top
* Put newest entry at the top (Julie, I think)
** that's not how it was entered, and might not be the best way to maintain consistency... I think better added by hosp and then alphabetically, easier to prevent double entries that way. How it is actually sorted later is a different issue, since the table has sorting buttons. Ttenbergen 11:40, 2020 October 29 (CDT)
}}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Hospital!! Ward !!Type!!Start Date !! Ending Date  !! Comments
!Hospital!! Ward !!Type!!Start Date !! Ending Date  !! Comments
|-
| STB|| B4NO || displaced || ?? || ?? || unit currently in use for displaced E6B patients, enter as STB-boarding with Med B service
|-
|-
| HSC|| D4 ||COVID Positive|| 2020-Mar-20 || 2020-May-25 || Labeled '''HSC_D4_C''' in the database during the first wave
| HSC|| D4 ||COVID Positive|| 2020-Mar-20 || 2020-May-25 || Labeled '''HSC_D4_C''' in the database during the first wave
Line 19: Line 23:
| GRA|| N5 ||COVID Suspect  || 2020-Apr-15 || 2020-May-15 ||This ward is a mix of different medicine patients ie. 3S, 2S, and 3N patients   
| GRA|| N5 ||COVID Suspect  || 2020-Apr-15 || 2020-May-15 ||This ward is a mix of different medicine patients ie. 3S, 2S, and 3N patients   
|-
|-
| HSC|| B2 ||COVID Positive|| 2020-Oct-09||  ??-??-?? || HSC does not have a COVID suspect ward, mixed services admit here
| HSC|| B2 ||COVID Positive|| 2020-Oct-09||  ??-??-?? || HSC does not have a COVID suspect ward, mixed services admit here
|-
|-