ICU Interfacility Transfer: Difference between revisions
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Test |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Test |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! sort !! ICD10 code !! CCI code !! From site STB to HSC ICU !! From site HSC to STB ICU !! From site GRA to HSC/STB ICU | ! sort !! ICD10 code !! CCI code !! From site STB to HSC ICU !! From site HSC to STB ICU !! From site GRA to HSC/STB ICU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Angioplasty, coronary (without stenting) }} || || YES || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.0 }} || || || YES | | 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Angiogram, coronary (diagnostic cardiac catheterization) }} || || YES || YES | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Angioplasty, coronary (with stenting) }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |ECMO, VA }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |ECMO, VV}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pericardium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision Resection partial }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pericardium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Debridement}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Conduction System}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Destruction}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Conduction System}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Atrium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Removal of Foreign Body}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Atrium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Atrium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision Resection partial }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Atrium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision Resection total }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac Atrium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Interatrial Septum}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Occlusion }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Interatrial Septum}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Release Decompression }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Interatrial Septum}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac ventricle}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Implantation of Internal Device }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac ventricle}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Removal of Foreign Body }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Cardiac ventricle}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Interventricular Septum}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Tricuspid Valve Related Structures}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Ultrasound }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Tricuspid Valve Related Structures}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Implantation of Internal Device }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Tricuspid Valve Related Structures}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Tricuspid Valve Related Structures - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pulmonic Valve Related Structures - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Mitral Valve Related Structures - Ultrasound }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Mitral Valve Related Structures - Implantation of Internal Device }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Mitral Valve Related Structures - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Mitral Valve Related Structures - Construction Reconstruction }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Mitral Valve Related Structures - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aortic Valve Related Structures - Occlusion }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Aortic Valve Related Structures - Implantation of Internal Device }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Aortic Valve Related Structures - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aortic Valve Related Structures - Construction Reconstruction }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aortic Valve Related Structures - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Heart NOS - Control of Bleeding }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS - Installation of External Appliance }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Heart NOS - Drainage Evacuation }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Pacemaker insertion permanent }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS - Bypass }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS - Excision Resection total }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Thoracic Aorta - Control of Bleeding }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Thoracic Aorta - Implantation of Internal Device }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | IABP }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Thoracic Aorta - Bypass }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Thoracic Aorta - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Thoracic Aorta - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aorta NOS - Computerized Tomography (CT) }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aorta NOS - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aorta NOS - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Arteries - MRI }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Arteries - Drainage Evacuation }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Arteries - Removal of Foreign Body }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Arteries - Extraction }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Arteries - Bypass }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Arteries- Debridement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Vessels NOS - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pulmonary Artery - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pulmonary Artery - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava - Control of Bleeding }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava - Repair }} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery - Bypass - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Abdominal Aorta - Excision with Reconstruction Replacement - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Abdominal Aorta - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.0 }} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.9 }} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N99.0 }} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.1}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.2}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.3}} ||FALSE || || add to STB || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.4}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.8}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.9}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I72}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G40}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G41}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | R56.8}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | O15}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G06.0}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G08}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I60}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I61}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I62}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I63.4}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I63.9}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I64}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I65}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.1}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.84}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.9}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G91.2}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G91.9}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.5}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.6}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | Q28.2}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.81}} ||FALSE || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.4}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.83}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G92}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.4}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.80}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.9}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | S00 to S99}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | T07 to T14}} ||FALSE || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Monitoring Intracranial pressure }} || YES || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Intraaortic balloon pump}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Peritoneal Dialysis}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Hemodialysis }} || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| || ||FALSE || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT }} || || || YES | |||
|} | |} | ||