ICU Interfacility Transfer: Difference between revisions

Line 59: Line 59:
! sort !! ICD10 code !! CCI code !! From site STB to HSC ICU !! From site HSC to STB ICU !! From site GRA to HSC/STB ICU
! sort !! ICD10 code !! CCI code !! From site STB to HSC ICU !! From site HSC to STB ICU !! From site GRA to HSC/STB ICU
|-
|-
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Angioplasty, coronary (without stenting) }} ||  || YES || YES
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | Angioplasty, coronary (without stenting) }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Angiogram, coronary (diagnostic cardiac catheterization) }} ||  || YES || YES
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | Angiogram, coronary (diagnostic cardiac catheterization) }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Angioplasty, coronary (with stenting) }} ||  || YES || YES
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | Angioplasty, coronary (with stenting) }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |ECMO, VA }} ||  || YES || YES
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | ECMO, VA }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |ECMO, VV}} ||  || YES || YES
| 1 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | ECMO, VV}} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pericardium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision Resection partial }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pericardium}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision Resection partial }} ||  || YES || YES
Line 131: Line 131:
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aortic Valve, Related Structures}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Aortic Valve, Related Structures}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Installation of External Appliance }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Installation of External Appliance }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Drainage Evacuation }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |(T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Drainage, Evacuation }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Pacemaker insertion permanent }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Pacemaker insertion, permanent }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision, Resection, total }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision, Resection, total }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Heart, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Thoracic Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Thoracic Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
Line 159: Line 159:
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Thoracic Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Thoracic Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |  (T) Aorta NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Computerized Tomography (CT) }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |  (T) Aorta, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Computerized Tomography (CT) }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Aorta NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Aorta, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Aorta NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Aorta, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |MRI }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |MRI }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Drainage Evacuation }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Drainage, Evacuation }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Removal of Foreign Body }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Removal of Foreign Body }} ||  || YES || YES
Line 175: Line 175:
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |    (T) Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T)  Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Debridement }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T)  Coronary Arteries}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Debridement }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Coronary Vessels NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Coronary Vessels, NOS}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Pulmonary Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pulmonary Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Pulmonary Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Pulmonary Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |     (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} ||  ||  || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass}} ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement   - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} ||  ||  || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement}} ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |   (T) Abdominal Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement   - remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} ||  ||  || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Abdominal Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Excision with Reconstruction, Replacement}} ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Abdominal Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |remove for transfer from HSC to STB 5Dec2023}} ||  ||  || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Abdominal Aorta}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair}} ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.0  }} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.0  }} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.9  }} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N17.9  }} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N99.0  }} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 3 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | N99.0  }} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.1}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.1}} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.2}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.2}} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.3}} ||FALSE ||  || add to STB || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.3}} || ||  || add to STB || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.4}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.4}} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.8}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.8}} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.9}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I71.9}} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I72}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 4 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I72}} || ||  ||  || YES
|-
|-
| || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G40}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G40}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G41}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G41}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | R56.8}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | R56.8}} ||FALSE || ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | O15}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | O15}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G06.0}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G06.0}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G08}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G08}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I60}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I60}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I61}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I61}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I62}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I62}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I63.4}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I63.4}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I63.9}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I63.9}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I64}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I64}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I65}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I65}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.1}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.1}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.84}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.84}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.9}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.9}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G91.2}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G91.2}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G91.9}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G91.9}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.5}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.5}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.6}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.6}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | Q28.2}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | Q28.2}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.81}} || || ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.81}} ||FALSE ||  ||  || YES
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.4}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.4}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.83}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | I67.83}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G92}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G92}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.4}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.4}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.80}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.80}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.9}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G93.9}} ||FALSE ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} ||FALSE || ||  ||  
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | S00 to S99}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | T07 to T14}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
|-
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | S00 to S99}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
|-
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | T07 to T14}} ||FALSE || YES ||  || YES
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 7 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Monitoring Intracranial pressure }} || YES ||  || YES
| 7 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Monitoring Intracranial pressure }} || YES ||  || YES
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 8 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Intraaortic balloon pump}} ||  || YES || YES
| 8 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Intraaortic balloon pump}} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 9 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Peritoneal Dialysis}} ||  || YES || YES
| 9 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Peritoneal Dialysis}} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 10 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Hemodialysis }} ||  ||  || YES
| 10 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Hemodialysis }} ||  ||  || YES
|-
|  || ||FALSE ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT }} ||  ||  || YES
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT }} ||  ||  || YES
|}
|}