ICU Interfacility Transfer: Difference between revisions

Line 185: Line 185:
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} ||  || YES || YES
|-
|-
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass}} ||  ||  || YES
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass}} ||  ||  || YES
Line 273: Line 273:
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} || ||  ||  ||  
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} || ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | S00 to S99}} || || YES ||  || YES
| 6 || Trauma (S00 to S99) || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 6 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | T07 to T14}} || || YES ||  || YES
| 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | Intracranial pressure monitoring (TISS Item)}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 7 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Monitoring Intracranial pressure }} || YES ||  || YES
| 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | CPR within past 24 hrs (TISS Item)}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 8 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Intraaortic balloon pump}} || || YES || YES
| 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | Vasoactive drug IV continuous-single (TISS Item)}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 9 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Peritoneal Dialysis}} || || YES || YES
| 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | Vasoactive drug IV continuous-multiple simultaneous (TISS Item)}} || || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 10 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |Hemodialysis }} || ||  || YES
| 7 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |ICP monitor (Placement of implanted, invasive intracranial pressure monitoring device) }} || YES ||  || YES
|-
|-
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT }} ||  ||  || YES
| 8 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |IABP}} ||  || YES || YES
|-
| 9 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |PD (Peritoneal dialysis)}} ||  || YES || YES
|-
| 10 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |HD (Hemodialysis) }} ||  ||  || YES
|-
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT (incl volume removal via PRISMA device)}} ||  ||  || YES
|}
|}