ICU Interfacility Transfer: Difference between revisions
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Test |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Test |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} || || YES || YES | | 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Control of Bleeding }} || || YES || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} || || YES || YES | | 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Vena Cava}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Repair }} || || YES || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass}} || || || YES | | 2 || ||{{ CCIWithCode | (T) Carotid Artery}} - {{ CCIWithCode |Bypass}} || || || YES | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} || || || || | | 5 ||{{ ICD10ByCode | G45}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Trauma (S00 to S99) || || YES || || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||{{ | | 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | Intracranial pressure monitoring (TISS Item)}} || || YES || || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | CPR within past 24 hrs (TISS Item)}} || || YES || || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | Vasoactive drug IV continuous-single (TISS Item)}} || || YES || || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 ||{{ CCIWithCode | Vasoactive drug IV continuous-multiple simultaneous (TISS Item)}} || || YES || || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |ICP monitor (Placement of implanted, invasive intracranial pressure monitoring device) }} || YES || || YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT }} || || || YES | | 8 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |IABP}} || || YES || YES | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |PD (Peritoneal dialysis)}} || || YES || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |HD (Hemodialysis) }} || || || YES | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || ||{{ CCIWithCode |CRRT (incl volume removal via PRISMA device)}} || || || YES | |||
|} | |} | ||