S mapping lab table: Difference between revisions

Created page with "The '''S_group''' table in DSM Labs Consistency check.accdb contains the possible values of individual labs as im..."
 
m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:"
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''S_group''' table in [[DSM Labs Consistency check.accdb]] contains the possible values of [[Lab identification in the DSM data#individual record| individual labs]] as imported from DSM. See [[Lab identification in the DSM data#individual record]] for more info how it is used.  
{{DISPLAYTITLE:s_mapping_lab table}} The '''s_mapping_lab''' table in [[DSM Labs Consistency check.accdb]] contains the possible values of [[Lab identification in the DSM data#individual record| individual labs]] as imported from DSM. See [[Lab identification in the DSM data#individual record]] for more info how it is used.  


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
Line 8: Line 8:
!| description
!| description
|-
|-
|| '''GRPTEST''' || text ||
|| Our_Lab_Name || text || destination column in [[L_Labs_DSM table]]
|-
|-
|| '''GRPDESC''' || text ||  
|| Their_Lab_Name || text || value in [[DSM Lab Extract]]
|-
|-
|| '''count''' || long integer ||  
|| testCode || type || value in [[DSM Lab Extract]]
|-
|-
|| '''used''' || yes/no ||  
|| admin || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include
|-
|-
|| '''our_group''' || text ||  
|| unlikely || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include
|-
|-
|| '''added_dt''' || Date/Time ||  
|| firstcount || type || count in the first set of data where this was encountered
|-
|| date_listed || Yes/No|| date lab test was first encountered and included in the list
|}
|}


[[Category: Data structure]]
 
[[Category: DSM Labs Extract]]
[[Category:Data structure]]
[[Category:DSM Labs Extract]]