S laptops table: Difference between revisions

Created page with "The '''s_laptops table''' in CCMDB.accdb contains identifiers of the laptops used to collect data. This is not the name of the physical device (workstation name) but the n..."
 
m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:"
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''s_laptops table''' in [[CCMDB.accdb]] contains identifiers of the laptops used to collect data. This is not the name of the physical device (workstation name) but the name by which we designate the laptop internally. Equivalent to the data backup locations.
{{DISPLAYTITLE:s_laptops table}}The '''s_laptops table''' in [[CCMDB.accdb]] contains identifiers of the laptops used to collect data. Equivalent to the data backup locations. This is '''not the name of the physical device''' (workstation name) but the name by which we designate the laptop internally; for list of physical hardware, see [[Workstations.mdb]].  


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|| '''Laptop''' || Text (15) || Human readable name of laptop
|| '''Laptop''' || Text (15) || Human readable name of laptop
|-
|| '''hosp''' || Text (3) || hospital designator
|-
|-
|| '''StartDtTm''' || date || start of use of that laptop  
|| '''StartDtTm''' || date || start of use of that laptop  
Line 20: Line 22:
{{Related Articles}}
{{Related Articles}}


[[Category: Data structure]]
[[Category:Data structure]]
[[Category: PatientFollow Project]]
[[Category:PatientFollow Project]]