Cognos2 OneTime table: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{PAGENAME}} contains the parts of the Cognos EPR Report that are only needed once per patient visit. It is populated by Sub CognosImport. == Data Structure == {| cl..."
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{PAGENAME}} contains the parts of the [[Cognos EPR Report]] that are only needed once per patient visit. It is populated by [[Sub CognosImport]].  
{{PAGENAME}} contains the parts of the [[Cognos EPR Report]] that are only needed once per patient visit. It is populated by [[Function CognosImport]].  


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"  
{| class="wikitable sortable"  
|-
|-
!! field !! type !! description
! field !! type !! description
|-
|-
|| '''HospitalMRN''' || Text || xx
|| '''[[ClientVisitGUID field|ClientVisitGUID]] ''' || Text(20) || unique visit id
|-
|| '''[[ClientGUID field|ClientGUID ]] ''' || Text(16) || unique visit id
|-
|| '''HospitalMRN''' || Text(20) || xx
|-
|-
|| '''hosp''' || Text || xx
|| '''hosp''' || Text || xx