Printer: Difference between revisions

m Text replacement - "Windows-Key" to "{{Windows key}}"
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs)
Line 46: Line 46:
||  
||  
|| [[#contracted]] by HSC Critical Care Program (colour printer:  we have access to it and it is located in Critical Care office area)
|| [[#contracted]] by HSC Critical Care Program (colour printer:  we have access to it and it is located in Critical Care office area)
|-
| [[:Category: Concordia Hospital Office|Concordia Hospital Office]]
|| \\chxxmsfp0001  (network address)
|| CHXXXEDUPR01  (printer name on network)
|| SHARP MX-361ON PCL6
||
|-  
|-  
| [[:Category: Grace Hospital Office |Grace Hospital Office]]  
| [[:Category: Grace Hospital Office |Grace Hospital Office]]  
Line 59: Line 53:
|| [[#Owned]]
|| [[#Owned]]
|| This printer was moved from VIC to GRA end of October 2018 with consolidation and closing of Vic as a data collection site.  The program owned this printer.  The original, old Gra printer in this office, HP LaserJet 1320, was removed by eHealth.  It was not owned by our program.
|| This printer was moved from VIC to GRA end of October 2018 with consolidation and closing of Vic as a data collection site.  The program owned this printer.  The original, old Gra printer in this office, HP LaserJet 1320, was removed by eHealth.  It was not owned by our program.
|-
| [[Seven Oaks Hospital Office]]
|| 
|| 172.20.66.113
|| HP LaserJet CP3505x
|| {{discussion}}
|-  
|-  
| [[St Boniface Hospital Office (Medicine)]]/[[St Boniface Hospital Office (Critical Care)]]  
| [[St Boniface Hospital Office (Medicine)]]/[[St Boniface Hospital Office (Critical Care)]]  
Line 71: Line 58:
||  
||  
|| HP Laserjet 1320 with 1200 series drivers  
|| HP Laserjet 1320 with 1200 series drivers  
|| [[#Owned]]
|| [[#Owned]] - {{Discussion - line dropped Sept 13.19 - working on getting a networked printer.[[User:TOstryzniuk|Trish Ostryzniuk]] 15:48, 2019 September 23 (CDT)}}
|}
|}