L Como table: Difference between revisions

m New page: '''L_Como''' is the data structure where patients' comorbids are stored. ==Instances of L_Como== There are several instances of L_Como * a HanDBase file on each PDA ** containing a ...
 
mNo edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|Linked  ||used by HanDBase to relate tables
|Linked  ||used by HanDBase to relate tables
|-
|-
|Priority || legacy field, used to be used to rank comorbids to limit to 6
|Priority || legacy field, used to be used to sort comorbids to limit to 6
|}
|}


===L_Como Table in the [[CCMDB.mdb]]===
===L_Como Table in the [[CCMDB.mdb]]===
L_Como in the CCMDB.mdb Access program contains the fields
L_Como in the CCMDB.mdb Access program contains the fields
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
| Pat_ID  || Unique patient identifier
|Como_ID  || unique id for relationships and indexes
|-
|Pat_ID  || unique patient identifier
|-
|-
|ComorbidMain || as chosen from s_charlsoncomorbids
|ComorbidCode || as chosen from s_charlsoncomorbids
 
main- and sub-comorbids get pulled for display from s_charsloncomorbids
|-
|-
|ComorbidSub  || as chosen from s_charlsoncomorbids
|Priority || legacy field, used to be used to sort comorbids to limit to 6
|-
|-
|ComorbidCode  || as chosen from s_charlsoncomorbids
|rank  || legacy field, used to be used to rank comorbids to limit to 6
|-
|-
|Linked   ||used by HanDBase to relate tables
|rhdrinfo_   || required for HanDBase sync
|-
|-
|Priority || legacy field, used to be used to rank comorbids to limit to 6
|rhdrid_  || required for HanDBase sync
|}
|}