L Como table: Difference between revisions
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m New page: '''L_Como''' is the data structure where patients' comorbids are stored. ==Instances of L_Como== There are several instances of L_Como * a HanDBase file on each PDA ** containing a ... |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Linked ||used by HanDBase to relate tables | |Linked ||used by HanDBase to relate tables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Priority || legacy field, used to be used to | |Priority || legacy field, used to be used to sort comorbids to limit to 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===L_Como Table in the [[CCMDB.mdb]]=== | ===L_Como Table in the [[CCMDB.mdb]]=== | ||
L_Como in the CCMDB.mdb Access program contains the fields | L_Como in the CCMDB.mdb Access program contains the fields | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| Pat_ID || | |Como_ID || unique id for relationships and indexes | ||
|- | |||
|Pat_ID || unique patient identifier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ComorbidCode || as chosen from s_charlsoncomorbids | ||
main- and sub-comorbids get pulled for display from s_charsloncomorbids | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Priority || legacy field, used to be used to sort comorbids to limit to 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rank || legacy field, used to be used to rank comorbids to limit to 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rhdrinfo_ || required for HanDBase sync | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rhdrid_ || required for HanDBase sync | ||
|} | |} | ||