S mapping lab table: Difference between revisions
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) Created page with "The '''S_group''' table in DSM Labs Consistency check.accdb contains the possible values of individual labs as im..." |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!| description | !| description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Our_Lab_Name || text || destination column in [[L Labs Flowsheet DSM table]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Their_Lab_Name || text || value in [[DSM Lab Extract]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || testCode || type || value in [[DSM Lab Extract]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || lastcount || type || count in the first set of data where this was encountered | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || admin || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || unlikely || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include | ||
|- | |||
|| date_listed || Yes/No|| date lab test was first encountered and included in the list | |||
|- | |||
|| CBC || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| PT || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| PTT || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| INR || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| Creatinine || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| MG || Yes/No || | |||
|- | |||
|| SGPT_ALT || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| Troponin || Yes/No|| | |||
|- | |||
|| ABG || Yes/No|| not used, not consistenly available in DSM data | |||
|- | |||
|| Sputum_CS || Yes/No|| not used, see [[S group table]] | |||
|- | |||
|| Blood_CS || Yes/No|| not used, see [[S group table]] | |||
|- | |||
|| Urine_CS || Yes/No|| not used, see [[S group table]] | |||
|- | |||
|| __APACHE_RELATED__ || text || just a separator for the set of columns | |||
|- | |||
|| AaDO2 || Yes/No|| not used (that would be messy) | |||
|- | |||
|| Arterial_pH || Yes/No|| not used | |||
|- | |||
|| PO2 || Yes/No|| not used | |||
|- | |||
|| SerCO2 || Yes/No|| not used | |||
|- | |||
|| Na || Yes/No|| not used | |||
|- | |||
|| K || Yes/No|| not used | |||
|- | |||
|| CREAT || Yes/No|| Apache Creatinine, likely same as Creatinine | |||
|- | |||
|| HCT || Yes/No|| See CBC above? HCT%... | |||
|- | |||
|| WBC || Yes/No|| not used | |||
|- | |||
|| __Garland__ || text|| separator for the items Dr Garland initially wanted to discuss | |||
|- | |||
|| Lactate || Yes/No || item Dr Garland initially wanted to include | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Data structure]] | [[Category: Data structure]] | ||
[[Category: DSM Labs Extract]] | [[Category: DSM Labs Extract]] | ||