Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) m New page: This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database. *updated intermittently. {{stub}} Category: Reporting Category: Statistical Analysis |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database. | This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database. | ||
*updated intermittently. | *updated intermittently. | ||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
| width="160" height="14" | Database Request Status Table | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
| width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" width="48" | May 5.08 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="15" | Critical Care | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Audit | |||
| 15 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Research | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Resource Utilization | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Quality Assurance | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Teaching | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | ICU collaborative | |||
| 0 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Others | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Critical Care Management | |||
| 34 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" align="right" valign="bottom" | TOTAL | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 67 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 118 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 93 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 74 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 103 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | 46 | |||
|} | |||
* as of [[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 13:37, 6 August 2008 (CDT) | |||
* updated here once per year by Julie or Trish | |||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="160" height="14" | Database Request Status Table | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" width="48" | May 5.08 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | |||
| height="15" | Medicine | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Audit | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 6 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 5 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 10 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 6 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Research | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 6 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 2 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 5 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Resource Utilization | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 4 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 7 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 7 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Quality Assurance | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 2 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 3 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 2 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Teaching | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 3 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | ICU collaborative | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Others | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 0 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|- valign="bottom" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" | Medicine Management | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 1 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 7 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 10 | |||
|style="font-size:11pt" | 3 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold" | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" height="14" align="right" valign="bottom" | TOTAL | |||
| valign="bottom" | 12 | |||
| valign="bottom" | 25 | |||
| valign="bottom" | 33 | |||
| valign="bottom" | 24 | |||
|} | |||