PH: Difference between revisions
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | {| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="103" height="14" valign="bottom" | APACHE II - PH value | ||
| width=" | |style="font-weight:bold;color:#0000FF" width="95" align="center" valign="bottom" | A | ||
|style=" | |style="font-weight:bold;color:#0000FF" width="76" align="center" valign="bottom" | B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="color:#0000FF" height="67" | Instruction followed? | ||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | Use the PH from the worst ABG result you have selected for that patient? | |||
| valign="bottom" | Use the worst PH independant of the ABG you select? | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | Jackie | |||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | | |style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | | ||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | √ | |style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | √ | ||
| Line 50: | Line 55: | ||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="14" | Laura | | height="14" valign="bottom" | Laura | ||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | √ | ||
|style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" | | |style="font-size:11pt;font-weight:bold" valign="bottom" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 18:19, 12 February 2009 (CST) | [[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 18:19, 12 February 2009 (CST) | ||