Work rotation: Difference between revisions

From CCMDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:"
 
(56 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==2011 - four week work rotation period==
Free Online calendar if you need to plan your rotation [http://www.timeanddate.com/calendar/?year=2015&country=27 | timeanddate.com]
 
Go to: [[p: 4_week_rotation]] '''to see exactly what dates you are working.
 
'''Go to: [[EFT and shifts per 4 week rotation]]
 
 
== '''2020''' - four week work rotation periods ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext>
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext>
|-  
|-  
| width="89" height="44" align="center" valign="bottom" | Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year
| width="89" height="44" align="center" valign="bottom" | Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year
| width="137" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs
| width="155" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs
| width="85" colspan="3" align="center" | Stat days-N'''o shifts''' to be worked on these dates
| width="85" colspan="3" align="center" | Stat days-N'''o shifts''' to be worked on these dates
*Go to: [http://home.wrha.mb.ca/hr/holidays.php  WHRA Insite Intranet-Stat holiday days]
*Stat Days See: [http://home.wrha.mb.ca/hr/holidays.php  WHRA Insite Intranet-Stat holiday days]


|-  
|-  
| height="25" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1
| height="25" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1
| valign="bottom" | Dec 24.10 to Jan 20.11
[[Image: Christmas icons 09.gif]]
| valign="bottom" | Mon Dec 27
| valign="center" | Dec 09.22 to Jan 5.23
| valign="bottom" | Tues  Dec 28
| valign="center" | Mon Dec 26.22
| valign="bottom" | Mon Jan 3
| valign="center" | Tue Dec 27.22
| valign="center" | Mon Jan 2.23


|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 2
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 2
| valign="bottom" | Jan 21 to Feb 17.11
| valign="bottom" | Jan 06 to Feb 02.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
Line 23: Line 31:
|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 3
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 3
| valign="bottom" | Feb 18 to Mar 17.11
| valign="bottom" | Feb 3 to Mar 2.23
| valign="bottom" | Mon Feb 21
| valign="bottom" | Mon Feb 20.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
Line 30: Line 38:
|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4
| valign="bottom" | Mar 18 to Apr 14.11
| valign="bottom" | Mar 3 to Mar 30.23
| valign="bottom" | Fri  Apr 22
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | Mon  Apr 25
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;


|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 5
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 5
| valign="bottom" | Apr 15 to May 12.11
| valign="bottom" | Mar 31 to Apr 27.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | Fri Apr 07.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | Mon Apr 10.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;


|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 6
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 6
| valign="bottom" | May 13 to Jun 9.11
| valign="bottom" | Apr28 to May 25.23
| valign="bottom" | Mon May 23
| valign="bottom" | Mon May 22.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
Line 51: Line 59:
|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 7
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 7
| valign="bottom" | Jun 10 to Jul 7.11
| valign="bottom" | May 26 to Jun 22.23
| valign="bottom" | Fri  Jul 1
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
Line 58: Line 66:
|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 8
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 8
| valign="bottom" | Jul 8 to Aug 4.11
| valign="bottom" | Jun 23 to Jul 20.23
| valign="bottom" | Mon Aug 1
| valign="bottom" | Mon Jul 3.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;


|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 9
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 9
| valign="bottom" | Aug 5 to Sept 1.11
| valign="bottom" | Jul 21 to Aug 17.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | Mon Aug 7.23
|  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
|  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
|  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
|  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
Line 72: Line 80:
|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 10
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 10
| valign="bottom" | Sept 2 to Sept 29.11
| valign="bottom" | Aug 18 to Sep 14.23
| valign="bottom" | Mon  Sept 5
| valign="bottom" | Mon  Sept 4.23
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000"  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000"  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000"  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000"  valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
Line 79: Line 87:
|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 11
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 11
| valign="bottom" | Sept 30 to Oct 28.11
| valign="bottom" | Sep 15 to Oct 12.23
| valign="bottom" | Mon Oct 10
| valign="bottom" | Mon Oct 2.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | Mon Oct 9.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;


|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 12
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 12
| valign="bottom" | Oct 29 to Nov 24.11
| valign="bottom" | Oct 13 to Nov 09.23
| valign="bottom" | Fri  Nov 11
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;


|-  
|-  
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 13
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 13
| valign="bottom" | Nov 25 to Dec 22.11
| valign="bottom" | Nov 10 to Dec 07.23
| align="center" valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | Mon Nov 13.23
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;
| valign="bottom" | &nbsp;


|-
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1
| valign="bottom" | Dec 98.20 to Jan 4.24
| valign="bottom" | Mon Dec 25.23
| valign="bottom" | Tue Dec 26.23
| valign="bottom" | Mon Jan 1.23
|}
|}


[[Category: Work Schedule Information]]
 
 
 
[[Category:Work Place Information]]

Latest revision as of 11:13, 30 July 2025

Free Online calendar if you need to plan your rotation | timeanddate.com

Go to: p: 4_week_rotation to see exactly what dates you are working.

Go to: EFT and shifts per 4 week rotation


2020 - four week work rotation periods

Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs Stat days-No shifts to be worked on these dates
1

Dec 09.22 to Jan 5.23 Mon Dec 26.22 Tue Dec 27.22 Mon Jan 2.23
2 Jan 06 to Feb 02.23      
3 Feb 3 to Mar 2.23 Mon Feb 20.23    
4 Mar 3 to Mar 30.23      
5 Mar 31 to Apr 27.23 Fri Apr 07.23 Mon Apr 10.23  
6 Apr28 to May 25.23 Mon May 22.23    
7 May 26 to Jun 22.23      
8 Jun 23 to Jul 20.23 Mon Jul 3.23    
9 Jul 21 to Aug 17.23 Mon Aug 7.23    
10 Aug 18 to Sep 14.23 Mon Sept 4.23    
11 Sep 15 to Oct 12.23 Mon Oct 2.23 Mon Oct 9.23    
12 Oct 13 to Nov 09.23    
13 Nov 10 to Dec 07.23 Mon Nov 13.23      
1 Dec 98.20 to Jan 4.24 Mon Dec 25.23 Tue Dec 26.23 Mon Jan 1.23