Legacy Drugs before 2012: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) (start) |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (drug list) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="34"| | ! width="34"| drug (dosage) | ||
! width="148"| | ! width="148"| dose count | ||
!| | !| day count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 || P1 || D1 | ||
|| | |- | ||
|| | || Ampicillin (Gm) || P2 || D2 | ||
|- | |||
|| Cefazolin (Gm) || P3 || D3 | |||
|- | |||
|| Cefotaxime (Gm) || P4 || D4 | |||
|- | |||
|| Cefoxitin (Gm) || P5 || D5 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ceftazidime (Gm) || P6 || D6 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ceftriaxone (Gm) || P7 || D7 | |||
|- | |||
|| Cefuroxime (mg) || P8 || D8 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ciprofloxacin (mg) IV || P9 || D9 | |||
|- | |||
|| Chloramphenicol (Gm) || P10 || D10 | |||
|- | |||
|| Clindamycin (mg) || P11 || D11 | |||
|- | |||
|| Cloxacillin (Gm) || P12 || D12 | |||
|- | |||
|| Co-Trimoxazole (ml) IV || P13 || D13 | |||
|- | |||
|| Erythromycin (Gm) IV || P14 || D14 | |||
|- | |||
|| Estrogen Conj. (mg) IV || P15 || D15 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ganciclovir (mg) IV || P16 || D16 | |||
|- | |||
|| Gentamicin (mg) || P17 || D17 | |||
|- | |||
|| Imipenem (mg) || P18 || D18 | |||
|- | |||
|| L-thyroxine (mcg) || P19 || D19 | |||
|- | |||
|| Metoclorpramide (mg) || P20 || D20 | |||
|- | |||
|| Metronidazole (mg) || P21 || D21 | |||
|- | |||
|| Amphotericin B (mg) IV || P22 || D22 | |||
|- | |||
|| Penicillin (m.u.) || P23 || D23 | |||
|- | |||
|| Piperacillin (Gm) || P24 || D24 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ranitidine (mg) || P25 || D25 | |||
|- | |||
|| Tobramycin (mg) || P26 || D26 | |||
|- | |||
|| Vancomycin (mg) || P27 || D27 | |||
|- | |||
|| Drotrecogin(Activated Protein C)(mg) IV || P28 || D28 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dobutamine 250 mg/syr || P29 || D29 | |||
|- | |||
|| Dopamine 200 mg/syr || P30 || D30 | |||
|- | |||
|| Epinephrine 10 mg/syr || P31 || D31 | |||
|- | |||
|| Fentanyl IV-250 mcg/syr || P32 || D32 | |||
|- | |||
|| Fentanyl epid-250 mcg/syr || P33 || D33 | |||
|- | |||
|| Labetalol 100 mg/syr || P34 || D34 | |||
|- | |||
|| Morphine-IV 50 mg/syr || P35 || D35 | |||
|- | |||
|| Fentanyl\Bupivacaine 250 mcq/s || P36 || D36 | |||
|- | |||
|| Naloxone 16 mg/syr || P37 || D37 | |||
|- | |||
|| Nitroglyc. 50 mg/syr || P38 || D38 | |||
|- | |||
|| Nitroprusside 25 mg/syr || P39 || D39 | |||
|- | |||
|| Norepinephrine 8 mg/syr || P40 || D40 | |||
|- | |||
|| Phenylephrine 50 mg/syr || P41 || D41 | |||
|- | |||
|| Acetazolamide (mg) || P42 || D42 | |||
|- | |||
|| XX2 || P43 || D43 | |||
|- | |||
|| Diazepam IV (mg) || P44 || D44 | |||
|- | |||
|| Digoxin IV (mg) || P45 || D45 | |||
|- | |||
|| DDAVP (mcg) || P46 || D46 | |||
|- | |||
|| Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg || P47 || D47 | |||
|- | |||
|| Fentanyl (mcg) || P48 || D48 | |||
|- | |||
|| Hydralazine IV (mg) || P49 || D49 | |||
|- | |||
|| Labetalol IV (mg) || P50 || D50 | |||
|- | |||
|| Lorazepam IV (mg) || P51 || D51 | |||
|- | |||
|| Metoprolol IV (mg) || P52 || D52 | |||
|- | |||
|| Midazolam (mg) || P53 || D53 | |||
|- | |||
|| Morphine (mg) || P54 || D54 | |||
|- | |||
|| Propranolol IV (mg) || P55 || D55 | |||
|- | |||
|| Verapamil IV (mg) || P56 || D56 | |||
|- | |||
|| Captopril 25 mg tab po || P57 || D57 | |||
|- | |||
|| Charcoal activated 50gm || P58 || D58 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab || P59 || D59 | |||
|- | |||
|| Co-trimoxazole ml po || P60 || D60 | |||
|- | |||
|| Digoxin tab (mg) || P61 || D61 | |||
|- | |||
|| Enalaprilat (mg) IV || P62 || D62 | |||
|- | |||
|| Acyclovir (mg) IV || P63 || D63 | |||
|- | |||
|| Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L || P64 || D64 | |||
|- | |||
|| Haloperidol (mg) IV || P65 || D65 | |||
|- | |||
|| Hydrocortisone IV (mg) || P66 || D66 | |||
|- | |||
|| Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 || P67 || D67 | |||
|- | |||
|| Lorazepam 1 mg po || P68 || D68 | |||
|- | |||
|| Azithromycin mg IV || P69 || D69 | |||
|- | |||
|| L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs || P70 || D70 | |||
|- | |||
|| Levofloxacin mg IV || P71 || D71 | |||
|- | |||
|| Furosemide 100 mg\syr || P72 || D72 | |||
|- | |||
|| Methylprednisolone (mg) IV || P73 || D73 | |||
|- | |||
|| Adenosine (mg) IV || P74 || D74 | |||
|- | |||
|| Flumazenil (mg) IV || P75 || D75 | |||
|- | |||
|| Levofloxacin mg PO || P76 || D76 | |||
|- | |||
|| Metronidazole 250 mg tabs || P77 || D77 | |||
|- | |||
|| Furosemide (mg) bolus IV || P78 || D78 | |||
|- | |||
|| Omeprazole 20mg cap || P79 || D79 | |||
|- | |||
|| Meropenem mg IV || P80 || D80 | |||
|- | |||
|| Prednisone (mg) tabs || P81 || D81 | |||
|- | |||
|| Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion || P82 || D82 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ranitidine 150 mg tabs || P83 || D83 | |||
|- | |||
|| Sucralfate 1 gm tabs || P84 || D84 | |||
|- | |||
|| Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu || P85 || D85 | |||
|- | |||
|| Digoxin (liq) || P86 || D86 | |||
|- | |||
|| TPN (# units or bags) || P87 || D87 | |||
|- | |||
|| Nimodipine 30 mg cap || P88 || D88 | |||
|- | |||
|| Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV || P89 || D89 | |||
|- | |||
|| Heparin sc 5000U || P90 || D90 | |||
|- | |||
|| Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol || P91 || D91 | |||
|- | |||
|| Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion || P92 || D92 | |||
|- | |||
|| Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) || P93 || D93 | |||
|- | |||
|| Fluconazole inj. (mg) || P94 || D94 | |||
|- | |||
|| Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus || P95 || D95 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ceftizoxime mg IV || P96 || D96 | |||
|- | |||
|| Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po || P97 || D97 | |||
|- | |||
|| Metoprolol 50 mg po || P98 || D98 | |||
|- | |||
|| Aspirin 325 mg || P99 || D99 | |||
|- | |||
|| Furosemide 40 mg po || P100 || D100 | |||
|- | |||
|| Enalapril 5 mg || P101 || D101 | |||
|- | |||
|| Lisinopril 5 mg || P102 || D102 | |||
|- | |||
|| Fosinopril 10 mg || P103 || D103 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ramipril 5 mg || P104 || D104 | |||
|- | |||
|| Atorvastatin 20 mg || P105 || D105 | |||
|- | |||
|| Pravastatin 20 mg || P106 || D106 | |||
|- | |||
|| Simvastatin 20 mg || P107 || D107 | |||
|- | |||
|| Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) || P108 || D108 | |||
|- | |||
|| Rabeprazol 20mg po || P109 || D109 | |||
Revision as of 10:10, 2015 April 16
Legacy data only
This page is a reference for table L_Pharmacy_pre_2012 in Legacy TMS Data.mdb.
This is a sortable table. Click the up/down arrows in a column to sort by that column. Sorting by the sort order column sorts the drugs as they are on the laptop.
Consider using ctrl-f to find the drug you are looking for.
drug (dosage) | dose count | day count |
---|---|---|
Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 | P1 | D1 |
Ampicillin (Gm) | P2 | D2 |
Cefazolin (Gm) | P3 | D3 |
Cefotaxime (Gm) | P4 | D4 |
Cefoxitin (Gm) | P5 | D5 |
Ceftazidime (Gm) | P6 | D6 |
Ceftriaxone (Gm) | P7 | D7 |
Cefuroxime (mg) | P8 | D8 |
Ciprofloxacin (mg) IV | P9 | D9 |
Chloramphenicol (Gm) | P10 | D10 |
Clindamycin (mg) | P11 | D11 |
Cloxacillin (Gm) | P12 | D12 |
Co-Trimoxazole (ml) IV | P13 | D13 |
Erythromycin (Gm) IV | P14 | D14 |
Estrogen Conj. (mg) IV | P15 | D15 |
Ganciclovir (mg) IV | P16 | D16 |
Gentamicin (mg) | P17 | D17 |
Imipenem (mg) | P18 | D18 |
L-thyroxine (mcg) | P19 | D19 |
Metoclorpramide (mg) | P20 | D20 |
Metronidazole (mg) | P21 | D21 |
Amphotericin B (mg) IV | P22 | D22 |
Penicillin (m.u.) | P23 | D23 |
Piperacillin (Gm) | P24 | D24 |
Ranitidine (mg) | P25 | D25 |
Tobramycin (mg) | P26 | D26 |
Vancomycin (mg) | P27 | D27 |
Drotrecogin(Activated Protein C)(mg) IV | P28 | D28 |
Dobutamine 250 mg/syr | P29 | D29 |
Dopamine 200 mg/syr | P30 | D30 |
Epinephrine 10 mg/syr | P31 | D31 |
Fentanyl IV-250 mcg/syr | P32 | D32 |
Fentanyl epid-250 mcg/syr | P33 | D33 |
Labetalol 100 mg/syr | P34 | D34 |
Morphine-IV 50 mg/syr | P35 | D35 |
Fentanyl\Bupivacaine 250 mcq/s | P36 | D36 |
Naloxone 16 mg/syr | P37 | D37 |
Nitroglyc. 50 mg/syr | P38 | D38 |
Nitroprusside 25 mg/syr | P39 | D39 |
Norepinephrine 8 mg/syr | P40 | D40 |
Phenylephrine 50 mg/syr | P41 | D41 |
Acetazolamide (mg) | P42 | D42 |
XX2 | P43 | D43 |
Diazepam IV (mg) | P44 | D44 |
Digoxin IV (mg) | P45 | D45 |
DDAVP (mcg) | P46 | D46 |
Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg | P47 | D47 |
Fentanyl (mcg) | P48 | D48 |
Hydralazine IV (mg) | P49 | D49 |
Labetalol IV (mg) | P50 | D50 |
Lorazepam IV (mg) | P51 | D51 |
Metoprolol IV (mg) | P52 | D52 |
Midazolam (mg) | P53 | D53 |
Morphine (mg) | P54 | D54 |
Propranolol IV (mg) | P55 | D55 |
Verapamil IV (mg) | P56 | D56 |
Captopril 25 mg tab po | P57 | D57 |
Charcoal activated 50gm | P58 | D58 |
Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab | P59 | D59 |
Co-trimoxazole ml po | P60 | D60 |
Digoxin tab (mg) | P61 | D61 |
Enalaprilat (mg) IV | P62 | D62 |
Acyclovir (mg) IV | P63 | D63 |
Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L | P64 | D64 |
Haloperidol (mg) IV | P65 | D65 |
Hydrocortisone IV (mg) | P66 | D66 |
Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 | P67 | D67 |
Lorazepam 1 mg po | P68 | D68 |
Azithromycin mg IV | P69 | D69 |
L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs | P70 | D70 |
Levofloxacin mg IV | P71 | D71 |
Furosemide 100 mg\syr | P72 | D72 |
Methylprednisolone (mg) IV | P73 | D73 |
Adenosine (mg) IV | P74 | D74 |
Flumazenil (mg) IV | P75 | D75 |
Levofloxacin mg PO | P76 | D76 |
Metronidazole 250 mg tabs | P77 | D77 |
Furosemide (mg) bolus IV | P78 | D78 |
Omeprazole 20mg cap | P79 | D79 |
Meropenem mg IV | P80 | D80 |
Prednisone (mg) tabs | P81 | D81 |
Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion | P82 | D82 |
Ranitidine 150 mg tabs | P83 | D83 |
Sucralfate 1 gm tabs | P84 | D84 |
Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu | P85 | D85 |
Digoxin (liq) | P86 | D86 |
TPN (# units or bags) | P87 | D87 |
Nimodipine 30 mg cap | P88 | D88 |
Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV | P89 | D89 |
Heparin sc 5000U | P90 | D90 |
Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol | P91 | D91 |
Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion | P92 | D92 |
Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) | P93 | D93 |
Fluconazole inj. (mg) | P94 | D94 |
Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus | P95 | D95 |
Ceftizoxime mg IV | P96 | D96 |
Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po | P97 | D97 |
Metoprolol 50 mg po | P98 | D98 |
Aspirin 325 mg | P99 | D99 |
Furosemide 40 mg po | P100 | D100 |
Enalapril 5 mg | P101 | D101 |
Lisinopril 5 mg | P102 | D102 |
Fosinopril 10 mg | P103 | D103 |
Ramipril 5 mg | P104 | D104 |
Atorvastatin 20 mg | P105 | D105 |
Pravastatin 20 mg | P106 | D106 |
Simvastatin 20 mg | P107 | D107 |
Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) | P108 | D108 |
Rabeprazol 20mg po | P109 | D109
|