EFT and shifts per 4 week rotation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) m (New page: Category: Work Schedule) |
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFFF00;font-weight:bold" align="center" | |||
| width="60" height="40" | EFT | |||
|style="text-decoration:underline" width="169" | # of 7.75 hrs days per 4 week block starting Friday June 11.10 | |||
|style="text-decoration:none" width="149" | minimum # of Days/wk | |||
| width="57" | Hrs/wk | |||
| width="57" | total Hrs / 4 week block | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 50% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 10 | |||
| valign="top" | 3 days every second wk | |||
2 days every second wk | |||
| 19.375 | |||
| align="center" | 77.5 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 55% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 11 | |||
| valign="top" | 2 days x 1 wk | |||
3 days x 3 wks | |||
| 21.3125 | |||
| align="center" | 85.25 | |||
|- | |||
| height="16" align="center" | 60% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 12 | |||
| valign="top" | 3 days per wk | |||
| 23.25 | |||
| align="center" | 93 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 65% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 13 | |||
| valign="top" | 4 days x 1 wk | |||
3 days x 3 wks | |||
| 25.1875 | |||
| align="center" | 100.75 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 70% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 14 | |||
| valign="top" | 4 days every second wk | |||
3 days every second wk | |||
| 27.125 | |||
| align="center" | 108.5 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 75% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 15 | |||
| valign="top" | 4 day x 3 wks | |||
3 days x 1 wk | |||
| 29.0625 | |||
| align="center" | 116.25 | |||
|- | |||
| height="16" align="center" | 80% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 16 | |||
| valign="top" | 4 days per wk | |||
| 31 | |||
| align="center" | 124 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 85% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 17 | |||
| valign="top" | 5 days x 1 wk | |||
4 days x 3 wks | |||
| 32.93 | |||
| align="center" | 131.75 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 90% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 18 | |||
| valign="top" | 5 days every second wk | |||
4 days every second wk | |||
| 34.875 | |||
| align="center" | 139.5 | |||
|- | |||
| height="26" align="center" | 95% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 19 | |||
| valign="top" | 5 days x 3 wks | |||
4 days x 1 wk | |||
| 36.825 | |||
| align="center" | 147.25 | |||
|- | |||
| height="16" align="center" | 100% | |||
|style="font-size:12pt;font-weight:bold" align="center" | 20 | |||
| valign="top" | 5 days per wk | |||
| 38.75 | |||
| align="center" | 155 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Work Schedule]] | [[Category: Work Schedule]] |
Revision as of 18:44, 2010 December 7
EFT | # of 7.75 hrs days per 4 week block starting Friday June 11.10 | minimum # of Days/wk | Hrs/wk | total Hrs / 4 week block |
50% | 10 | 3 days every second wk
2 days every second wk |
19.375 | 77.5 |
55% | 11 | 2 days x 1 wk
3 days x 3 wks |
21.3125 | 85.25 |
60% | 12 | 3 days per wk | 23.25 | 93 |
65% | 13 | 4 days x 1 wk
3 days x 3 wks |
25.1875 | 100.75 |
70% | 14 | 4 days every second wk
3 days every second wk |
27.125 | 108.5 |
75% | 15 | 4 day x 3 wks
3 days x 1 wk |
29.0625 | 116.25 |
80% | 16 | 4 days per wk | 31 | 124 |
85% | 17 | 5 days x 1 wk
4 days x 3 wks |
32.93 | 131.75 |
90% | 18 | 5 days every second wk
4 days every second wk |
34.875 | 139.5 |
95% | 19 | 5 days x 3 wks
4 days x 1 wk |
36.825 | 147.25 |
100% | 20 | 5 days per wk | 38.75 | 155 |