Legacy Drugs before 2012: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||DDAVP (mcg) ||P46||D46||√|| | ||DDAVP (mcg) ||P46||D46||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg ||P47||D47||√|| | ||Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg ||P47||D47||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Fentanyl (mcg) ||P48||D48||√|| | ||Fentanyl (mcg) ||P48||D48||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Hydralazine IV (mg) ||P49||D49||√|| | ||Hydralazine IV (mg) ||P49||D49||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Labetalol IV (mg) ||P50||D50||√|| | ||Labetalol IV (mg) ||P50||D50||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Lorazepam IV (mg) ||P51||D51||√|| | ||Lorazepam IV (mg) ||P51||D51||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Metoprolol IV (mg) ||P52||D52||√|| | ||Metoprolol IV (mg) ||P52||D52||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Midazolam (mg) ||P53||D53||√|| | ||Midazolam (mg) ||P53||D53||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Morphine (mg) ||P54||D54||√|| | ||Morphine (mg) ||P54||D54||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Propranolol IV (mg) ||P55||D55||√|| | ||Propranolol IV (mg) ||P55||D55||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Verapamil IV (mg) ||P56||D56||√|| | ||Verapamil IV (mg) ||P56||D56||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Captopril 25 mg tab po ||P57||D57||√|| | ||Captopril 25 mg tab po ||P57||D57||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Charcoal activated 50gm ||P58||D58||√||√ | ||Charcoal activated 50gm ||P58||D58||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab ||P59||D59||√|| | ||Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab ||P59||D59||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Co-trimoxazole ml po ||P60||D60||√|| | ||Co-trimoxazole ml po ||P60||D60||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Digoxin tab (mg) ||P61||D61||√|| | ||Digoxin tab (mg) ||P61||D61||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Enalaprilat (mg) IV ||P62||D62||√|| | ||Enalaprilat (mg) IV ||P62||D62||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Acyclovir (mg) IV ||P63||D63||√|| | ||Acyclovir (mg) IV ||P63||D63||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L ||P64||D64||√|| | ||Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L ||P64||D64||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Haloperidol (mg) IV ||P65||D65||√|| | ||Haloperidol (mg) IV ||P65||D65||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Hydrocortisone IV (mg) ||P66||D66||√||√ | ||Hydrocortisone IV (mg) ||P66||D66||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 ||P67||D67||√|| | ||Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 ||P67||D67||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Lorazepam 1 mg po ||P68||D68||√|| | ||Lorazepam 1 mg po ||P68||D68||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Azithromycin mg IV ||P69||D69||√|| | ||Azithromycin mg IV ||P69||D69||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs ||P70||D70||√|| | ||L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs ||P70||D70||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Levofloxacin mg IV ||P71||D71||√|| | ||Levofloxacin mg IV ||P71||D71||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Furosemide 100 mg\syr ||P72||D72||√|| | ||Furosemide 100 mg\syr ||P72||D72||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Methylprednisolone (mg) IV ||P73||D73||√|| | ||Methylprednisolone (mg) IV ||P73||D73||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Adenosine (mg) IV ||P74||D74||√|| | ||Adenosine (mg) IV ||P74||D74||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Flumazenil (mg) IV ||P75||D75||√|| | ||Flumazenil (mg) IV ||P75||D75||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Levofloxacin mg PO ||P76||D76||√|| | ||Levofloxacin mg PO ||P76||D76||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Metronidazole 250 mg tabs ||P77||D77||√|| | ||Metronidazole 250 mg tabs ||P77||D77||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Furosemide (mg) bolus IV ||P78||D78||√|| | ||Furosemide (mg) bolus IV ||P78||D78||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Omeprazole 20mg cap ||P79||D79||√|| | ||Omeprazole 20mg cap ||P79||D79||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Meropenem mg IV ||P80||D80||√|| | ||Meropenem mg IV ||P80||D80||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Prednisone (mg) tabs ||P81||D81||√||√ | ||Prednisone (mg) tabs ||P81||D81||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion ||P82||D82||√|| | ||Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion ||P82||D82||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Ranitidine 150 mg tabs ||P83||D83||√|| | ||Ranitidine 150 mg tabs ||P83||D83||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Sucralfate 1 gm tabs ||P84||D84||√|| | ||Sucralfate 1 gm tabs ||P84||D84||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu ||P85||D85||√|| | ||Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu ||P85||D85||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Digoxin (liq) ||P86||D86||√|| | ||Digoxin (liq) ||P86||D86||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||TPN (# units or bags) ||P87||D87||√|| | ||TPN (# units or bags) ||P87||D87||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Nimodipine 30 mg cap ||P88||D88||√|| | ||Nimodipine 30 mg cap ||P88||D88||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV ||P89||D89||√||√ | ||Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV ||P89||D89||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Heparin sc 5000U ||P90||D90||√||√ | ||Heparin sc 5000U ||P90||D90||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol ||P91||D91||√|| | ||Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol ||P91||D91||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion ||P92||D92||√|| | ||Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion ||P92||D92||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) ||P93||D93||√|| | ||Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) ||P93||D93||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Fluconazole inj. (mg) ||P94||D94||√|| | ||Fluconazole inj. (mg) ||P94||D94||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus ||P95||D95||√||√ | ||Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus ||P95||D95||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Ceftizoxime mg IV ||P96||D96||√||√ | ||Ceftizoxime mg IV ||P96||D96||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po ||P97||D97||√||√ | ||Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po ||P97||D97||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Metoprolol 50 mg po ||P98||D98||√||√ | ||Metoprolol 50 mg po ||P98||D98||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Aspirin 325 mg ||P99||D99||√||√ | ||Aspirin 325 mg ||P99||D99||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Furosemide 40 mg po ||P100||D100||√||√ | ||Furosemide 40 mg po ||P100||D100||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Enalapril 5 mg ||P101||D101||√||√ | ||Enalapril 5 mg ||P101||D101||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Lisinopril 5 mg ||P102||D102||√||√ | ||Lisinopril 5 mg ||P102||D102||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Fosinopril 10 mg ||P103||D103||√||√ | ||Fosinopril 10 mg ||P103||D103||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Ramipril 5 mg ||P104||D104||√||√ | ||Ramipril 5 mg ||P104||D104||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Atorvastatin 20 mg ||P105||D105||√||√ | ||Atorvastatin 20 mg ||P105||D105||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Pravastatin 20 mg ||P106||D106||√||√ | ||Pravastatin 20 mg ||P106||D106||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Simvastatin 20 mg ||P107||D107||√||√ | ||Simvastatin 20 mg ||P107||D107||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) ||P108||D108||√||√ | ||Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) ||P108||D108||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Rabeprazol 20mg po||P109||D109||√|| | ||Rabeprazol 20mg po||P109||D109||√|| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Legacy Data Collection]] | [[Category: Legacy Data Collection]] | ||
[[Category: Legacy Pharmacy]] | [[Category: Legacy Pharmacy]] |
Revision as of 17:02, 2017 April 28
Legacy data only
This page is a reference for table L_Pharmacy_pre_2012 in Legacy TMS Data.mdb.
drug (dosage) | dose count field | day count field | HSC import | Other Hosp Manual |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 | P1 | D1 | √ | |
Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 | P1 | D1 | √ | |
Ampicillin (Gm) | P2 | D2 | √ | |
Cefazolin (Gm) | P3 | D3 | √ | √ |
Cefotaxime (Gm) | P4 | D4 | √ | |
Cefoxitin (Gm) | P5 | D5 | √ | √ |
Ceftazidime (Gm) | P6 | D6 | √ | √ |
Ceftriaxone (Gm) | P7 | D7 | √ | √ |
Cefuroxime (mg) | P8 | D8 | √ | √ |
Ciprofloxacin (mg) IV | P9 | D9 | √ | |
Chloramphenicol (Gm) | P10 | D10 | √ | √ |
Clindamycin (mg) | P11 | D11 | √ | |
Cloxacillin (Gm) | P12 | D12 | √ | |
Co-Trimoxazole (ml) IV | P13 | D13 | √ | |
Erythromycin (Gm) IV | P14 | D14 | √ | |
Estrogen Conj. (mg) IV | P15 | D15 | √ | |
Ganciclovir (mg) IV | P16 | D16 | √ | |
Gentamicin (mg) | P17 | D17 | √ | √ |
Imipenem (mg) | P18 | D18 | √ | |
L-thyroxine (mcg) | P19 | D19 | √ | |
Metoclorpramide (mg) | P20 | D20 | √ | |
Metronidazole (mg) | P21 | D21 | √ | |
Amphotericin B (mg) IV | P22 | D22 | √ | |
Penicillin (m.u.) | P23 | D23 | √ | |
Piperacillin (Gm) | P24 | D24 | √ | |
Ranitidine (mg) | P25 | D25 | √ | |
Tobramycin (mg) | P26 | D26 | √ | |
Vancomycin (mg) | P27 | D27 | √ | |
Drotrecogin(Activated Protein C)(mg) IV | P28 | D28 | √ | √ |
Dobutamine 250 mg/syr | P29 | D29 | √ | √ |
Dopamine 200 mg/syr | P30 | D30 | √ | |
Epinephrine 10 mg/syr | P31 | D31 | √ | |
Fentanyl IV-250 mcg/syr | P32 | D32 | √ | |
Fentanyl epid-250 mcg/syr | P33 | D33 | √ | |
Labetalol 100 mg/syr | P34 | D34 | √ | |
Morphine-IV 50 mg/syr | P35 | D35 | √ | |
Fentanyl\Bupivacaine 250 mcq/s | P36 | D36 | √ | |
Naloxone 16 mg/syr | P37 | D37 | √ | |
Nitroglyc. 50 mg/syr | P38 | D38 | √ | |
Nitroprusside 25 mg/syr | P39 | D39 | √ | √ |
Norepinephrine 8 mg/syr | P40 | D40 | √ | √ |
Phenylephrine 50 mg/syr | P41 | D41 | √ | |
Acetazolamide (mg) | P42 | D42 | √ | |
XX2 | P43 | D43 | ||
Diazepam IV (mg) | P44 | D44 | √ | |
Digoxin IV (mg) | P45 | D45 | √ | |
DDAVP (mcg) | P46 | D46 | √ | |
Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg | P47 | D47 | √ | |
Fentanyl (mcg) | P48 | D48 | √ | |
Hydralazine IV (mg) | P49 | D49 | √ | |
Labetalol IV (mg) | P50 | D50 | √ | |
Lorazepam IV (mg) | P51 | D51 | √ | |
Metoprolol IV (mg) | P52 | D52 | √ | |
Midazolam (mg) | P53 | D53 | √ | |
Morphine (mg) | P54 | D54 | √ | |
Propranolol IV (mg) | P55 | D55 | √ | |
Verapamil IV (mg) | P56 | D56 | √ | |
Captopril 25 mg tab po | P57 | D57 | √ | |
Charcoal activated 50gm | P58 | D58 | √ | √ |
Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab | P59 | D59 | √ | |
Co-trimoxazole ml po | P60 | D60 | √ | |
Digoxin tab (mg) | P61 | D61 | √ | |
Enalaprilat (mg) IV | P62 | D62 | √ | |
Acyclovir (mg) IV | P63 | D63 | √ | |
Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L | P64 | D64 | √ | |
Haloperidol (mg) IV | P65 | D65 | √ | |
Hydrocortisone IV (mg) | P66 | D66 | √ | √ |
Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 | P67 | D67 | √ | |
Lorazepam 1 mg po | P68 | D68 | √ | |
Azithromycin mg IV | P69 | D69 | √ | |
L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs | P70 | D70 | √ | |
Levofloxacin mg IV | P71 | D71 | √ | |
Furosemide 100 mg\syr | P72 | D72 | √ | |
Methylprednisolone (mg) IV | P73 | D73 | √ | |
Adenosine (mg) IV | P74 | D74 | √ | |
Flumazenil (mg) IV | P75 | D75 | √ | |
Levofloxacin mg PO | P76 | D76 | √ | |
Metronidazole 250 mg tabs | P77 | D77 | √ | |
Furosemide (mg) bolus IV | P78 | D78 | √ | |
Omeprazole 20mg cap | P79 | D79 | √ | |
Meropenem mg IV | P80 | D80 | √ | |
Prednisone (mg) tabs | P81 | D81 | √ | √ |
Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion | P82 | D82 | √ | |
Ranitidine 150 mg tabs | P83 | D83 | √ | |
Sucralfate 1 gm tabs | P84 | D84 | √ | |
Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu | P85 | D85 | √ | |
Digoxin (liq) | P86 | D86 | √ | |
TPN (# units or bags) | P87 | D87 | √ | |
Nimodipine 30 mg cap | P88 | D88 | √ | |
Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV | P89 | D89 | √ | √ |
Heparin sc 5000U | P90 | D90 | √ | √ |
Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol | P91 | D91 | √ | |
Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion | P92 | D92 | √ | |
Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) | P93 | D93 | √ | |
Fluconazole inj. (mg) | P94 | D94 | √ | |
Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus | P95 | D95 | √ | √ |
Ceftizoxime mg IV | P96 | D96 | √ | √ |
Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po | P97 | D97 | √ | √ |
Metoprolol 50 mg po | P98 | D98 | √ | √ |
Aspirin 325 mg | P99 | D99 | √ | √ |
Furosemide 40 mg po | P100 | D100 | √ | √ |
Enalapril 5 mg | P101 | D101 | √ | √ |
Lisinopril 5 mg | P102 | D102 | √ | √ |
Fosinopril 10 mg | P103 | D103 | √ | √ |
Ramipril 5 mg | P104 | D104 | √ | √ |
Atorvastatin 20 mg | P105 | D105 | √ | √ |
Pravastatin 20 mg | P106 | D106 | √ | √ |
Simvastatin 20 mg | P107 | D107 | √ | √ |
Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) | P108 | D108 | √ | √ |
Rabeprazol 20mg po | P109 | D109 | √ |