Work rotation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(57 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | Free Online calendar if you need to plan your rotation [http://www.timeanddate.com/calendar/?year=2015&country=27 | timeanddate.com] | ||
Go to: [[p: 4_week_rotation]] '''to see exactly what dates you are working. | |||
'''Go to: [[EFT and shifts per 4 week rotation]] | |||
== '''2020''' - four week work rotation periods == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | {| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="89" height="44" align="center" valign="bottom" | Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year | |||
| width="155" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs | |||
| width=" | | width="85" colspan="3" align="center" | Stat days-N'''o shifts''' to be worked on these dates | ||
*Stat Days See: [http://home.wrha.mb.ca/hr/holidays.php WHRA Insite Intranet-Stat holiday days] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="25" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1 | ||
| | [[Image: Christmas icons 09.gif]] | ||
| valign="center" | Dec 09.22 to Jan 5.23 | |||
| valign="center" | Mon Dec 26.22 | |||
| valign="center" | Tue Dec 27.22 | |||
| valign="center" | Mon Jan 2.23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 2 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Jan 06 to Feb 02.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 3 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Feb 3 to Mar 2.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Feb 20.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 4 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Mar 3 to Mar 30.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 5 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Mar 31 to Apr 27.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Fri Apr 07.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Apr 10.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 6 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Apr28 to May 25.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon May 22.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 7 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | May 26 to Jun 22.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 8 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Jun 23 to Jul 20.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Jul 3.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 9 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Jul 21 to Aug 17.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Aug 7.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 10 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Aug 18 to Sep 14.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Sept 4.23 | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000" valign="bottom" | | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#FF0000" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 11 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Sep 15 to Oct 12.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Oct 2.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Oct 9.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 12 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Oct 13 to Nov 09.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 13 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Nov 10 to Dec 07.23 | ||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Nov 13.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Dec 98.20 to Jan 4.24 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Dec 25.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Tue Dec 26.23 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Mon Jan 1.23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Work | |||
[[Category: Work Place Information]] |
Latest revision as of 16:53, 2022 December 16
Free Online calendar if you need to plan your rotation | timeanddate.com
Go to: p: 4_week_rotation to see exactly what dates you are working.
Go to: EFT and shifts per 4 week rotation
2020 - four week work rotation periods
Rotation 13 x 4 wk blocks per year | 4 week block dates (Pay week Fri to following Thurs | Stat days-No shifts to be worked on these dates
| |||
1 | Dec 09.22 to Jan 5.23 | Mon Dec 26.22 | Tue Dec 27.22 | Mon Jan 2.23 | |
2 | Jan 06 to Feb 02.23 | ||||
3 | Feb 3 to Mar 2.23 | Mon Feb 20.23 | |||
4 | Mar 3 to Mar 30.23 | ||||
5 | Mar 31 to Apr 27.23 | Fri Apr 07.23 | Mon Apr 10.23 | ||
6 | Apr28 to May 25.23 | Mon May 22.23 | |||
7 | May 26 to Jun 22.23 | ||||
8 | Jun 23 to Jul 20.23 | Mon Jul 3.23 | |||
9 | Jul 21 to Aug 17.23 | Mon Aug 7.23 | |||
10 | Aug 18 to Sep 14.23 | Mon Sept 4.23 | |||
11 | Sep 15 to Oct 12.23 | Mon Oct 2.23 | Mon Oct 9.23 | ||
12 | Oct 13 to Nov 09.23 | ||||
13 | Nov 10 to Dec 07.23 | Mon Nov 13.23 | |||
1 | Dec 98.20 to Jan 4.24 | Mon Dec 25.23 | Tue Dec 26.23 | Mon Jan 1.23 |