Lab collection for elimination: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:" |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LegacyContent | |||
|explanation=process changed | |||
|successor=[[S AllLabsTable Ver2]] | |||
|content= | |||
[[Category: | *[[S_AllLabs]] table changes: | ||
*to see ALL of the labs, volume expanders and blood product eliminated from ICU database, go to [[Legacy Labs List pre 2012]]. | |||
*'''Date change implemented:''' see [[S AllLabsTable Ver2]] | |||
*See: [[S AllLabsTable Ver2]] for lab test and blood products that will still be collected. | |||
*A copy of lab change list for main database and s_labs can be found on: {{S:\MED\MED_CCMED}}CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Lab Stuff\Lab test Elimination list June 2010.--[[User:TOstryzniuk|TOstryzniuk]] 22:26, 14 June 2010 (CDT) | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | |||
|- | |||
| width="54" height="47" valign="bottom" | LabCode | |||
| width="112" valign="bottom" | LabName in s_lab table | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;color:#0000FF" width="68" valign="bottom" | HSC-s-lab list | |||
|style="font-size:8pt;color:#008000" width="44" align="center" valign="bottom" | Other ICU's-s_lab list | |||
| width="58" align="center" valign="bottom" | E-Eliminate K-Keep | |||
| width="201" valign="bottom" | Note | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | |||
|style="font-style:Italic" height="20" valign="bottom" | TOTAL | |||
|style="font-style:Italic" valign="bottom" | 47 | |||
|style="font-style:Italic" align="right" valign="bottom" | 33 | |||
|style="font-style:Italic" align="right" valign="bottom" | 33 | |||
|style="font-style:Italic" align="right" valign="bottom" | 22 "E" | |||
|style="font-style:Italic" valign="bottom" | 24 "K"eep if item #125 is also "eliminated" | |||
|- style="color:#FF0000" | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt;text-decoration:none" height="16" valign="bottom" | 125 | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | Sputum Mycoplasma | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-size:12pt" align="center" valign="bottom" | ?-Trish assuming Eliminate | |||
|style="font-size:9pt" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 99 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Skull Xray | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 100 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Sinus Xray | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 101 | |||
| valign="bottom" | C-Spine Xray | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 102 | |||
| valign="bottom" | L-Spine Xray | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 103 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Other Xray | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 105 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Lung Scan | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 108 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Fluroscopy | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 111 | |||
| valign="bottom" | EEG | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" height="14" valign="bottom" | 126 | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | Serum Mycoplasma | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" height="14" valign="bottom" | 131 | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | HIV | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" height="14" valign="bottom" | 132 | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | VDRL | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" height="14" valign="bottom" | 133 | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | Viral Titre | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" height="14" valign="bottom" | 134 | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | Hepatitis Screen | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-size:9.5pt" valign="bottom" | False | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 39 | |||
| valign="bottom" | CBC Diff | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 48 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Group & Match | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 52 | |||
| valign="bottom" | SP | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 58 | |||
| valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 61 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Glucose | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 81 | |||
| valign="bottom" | CPK | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 96 | |||
| valign="bottom" | EKG | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 98 | |||
| valign="bottom" | ABD Xray | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 137 | |||
| valign="bottom" | MUGA | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="font-weight:bold" align="center" valign="bottom" | E | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 38 | |||
| valign="bottom" | CBC | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 40 | |||
| valign="bottom" | PT/PTT | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 50 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Packed cells | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 51 | |||
| valign="bottom" | FFP | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 53 | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[Platelets]] | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 54 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Albumin 25 % | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 55 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Albumin 5% | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 63 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Creatinine | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 76 | |||
| valign="bottom" | MG | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 77 | |||
| valign="bottom" | SGPT | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 89 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Troponin (TNT) | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 97 | |||
| valign="bottom" | CXR | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 104 | |||
| valign="bottom" | CT Scan | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 106 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Angio-Coronary | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 107 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Angio-Other | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 109 | |||
| valign="bottom" | U /S Echo | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 110 | |||
| valign="bottom" | U /S Abd | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 113 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Sputum C+S | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 114 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Blood C+S | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 120 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Urine C+S | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 135 | |||
| valign="bottom" | ABG | |||
| valign="bottom" | False | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 136 | |||
| valign="bottom" | Pentaspan | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 138 | |||
| valign="bottom" | MRI | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
| height="14" valign="bottom" | 142 | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[Voluven]] | |||
|style="color:#008000" valign="bottom" | True | |||
| valign="bottom" | True | |||
|style="color:#0000FF" align="center" valign="bottom" | K | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Legacy Labs]] | |||
}} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:34, 30 July 2025
Legacy Content
This page contains Legacy Content.
- Explanation: process changed
- Successor: S AllLabsTable Ver2
Click Expand to show legacy content.
- S_AllLabs table changes:
- to see ALL of the labs, volume expanders and blood product eliminated from ICU database, go to Legacy Labs List pre 2012.
- Date change implemented: see S AllLabsTable Ver2
- See: S AllLabsTable Ver2 for lab test and blood products that will still be collected.
- A copy of lab change list for main database and s_labs can be found on: S:\MED\Med_CCMED\S:\MED\Med_CCMED\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Lab Stuff\Lab test Elimination list June 2010.--TOstryzniuk 22:26, 14 June 2010 (CDT)
{