Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Database Request Status - Critical Care: Transposed table because newest info wasn't even displayed on screen any more. |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ||
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!ICU<br>Colla-<br>borative!!Others!!CC Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!STB<br>Requests<br>via DC!!Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2021||17||8||35||0||0||0||9||4||4||0||77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020||9||11||23||10||0||0||21*||19||4||0||97 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | ||2019||19||5||30||9||2||0||13||31||4||0||113 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | ||2018||23||7||34||17||2||0||17||20||4||0||124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2017||18||4||36||19||2||0||6||17||4||0||106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2016||13||4||32||22||1||0||0||25||4||0||101 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | ||2015||17||8||20||18||0||0||3||9||4||0||79 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | ||2014||18||11||15||24||1||0||7||12||4||0||92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2013||22||6||12||23||4||0||7||8||5||0||87 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | ||2012||19||23||15||27||3||0||9||10||5||0||111 | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | ||2011||19||26||17||25||0||0||8||11||5||4||115 | ||
|- | |||
||2010||25||17||13||27||1||0||5||11||5||5||109 | |||
|- | |||
||2009||22||22||14||23||1||0||8||15||5||7||117 | |||
|- | |||
||2008||26||10||18||18||5||0||5||12||0||5||99 | |||
|- | |||
||2007||39||11||21||10||1||0||5||11||0||5||103 | |||
|- | |||
||2006||15||11||8||6||1||10||0||18||0||5||74 | |||
|- | |||
||2005||14||15||5||11||0||20||7||16||0||5||93 | |||
|- | |||
||2004||29||7||4||12||3||31||8||19||0||5||118 | |||
|- | |||
||2003||15||10||3||3||2||0||0||31||0||3||67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020. | * Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020. | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 5 January 2022
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database.
This article is tagged to be reviewed periodically. The next scheduled review is on 2019-02-08.
Database Request Status - Critical Care
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
| Year | Audit | Research | Resource Utilization |
Quality Assurance |
Teaching | ICU Colla- borative |
Others | CC Mgt | Quarter & FY reports |
STB Requests via DC |
Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 77 |
| 2020 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21* | 19 | 4 | 0 | 97 |
| 2019 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 113 |
| 2018 | 23 | 7 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 124 |
| 2017 | 18 | 4 | 36 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 106 |
| 2016 | 13 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 101 |
| 2015 | 17 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2014 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 92 |
| 2013 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 87 |
| 2012 | 19 | 23 | 15 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 111 |
| 2011 | 19 | 26 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 115 |
| 2010 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 109 |
| 2009 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 117 |
| 2008 | 26 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 99 |
| 2007 | 39 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 103 |
| 2006 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 74 |
| 2005 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 93 |
| 2004 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 118 |
| 2003 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 67 |
- Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020.
Database Request Status - Medicine
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
| Type of Request | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audit | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Research | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Resource Utilization | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| Quality Assurance | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |
| Teaching | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Others | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | |
| Med Mgt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| Quarter & FY reports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 33 | 55 | 62 | 57 | 42 | 40 | 44 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 33 | 37 | 27 | 13 | 15 |