UPL code table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m table fixed up |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 80 | || 80 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Aspergillus spp]] | || [[Aspergillus spp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 81 | || 81 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Blastomyces spp]] | || [[Blastomyces spp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 82 | || 82 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Candida albicans]] | || [[Candida albicans]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 83 | || 83 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Candida glabrata]] | || [[Candida glabrata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 84 | || 84 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Candida lusitaniae]] | || [[Candida lusitaniae]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 85 | || 85 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Candida parapsilosis]] | || [[Candida parapsilosis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 86 | || 86 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Candida tropicalis]] | || [[Candida tropicalis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 87 | || 87 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Candida/yeast -OTHER]] | || [[Candida/yeast -OTHER]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 88 | || 88 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Cryptocuccus spp]] | || [[Cryptocuccus spp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|| [[Enterooccus spp]] | || [[Enterooccus spp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 24 | ||
|| (g-b) [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]] | || (g-b) [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]] | ||
|| [[ESBL or MRO]] | || [[ESBL or MRO]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 89 | || 89 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Histplasma spp]] | || [[Histplasma spp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 75 | || 75 | ||
|| [[:Category: virus | virus]] | || [[:Category: virus | virus]] | ||
|| [[Influenza virus]] (all types) {include Swine Flu '''[[H1N1_09]]''' -June 1.09} | || [[Influenza virus]] (all types) {include Swine Flu '''[[H1N1_09]]''' -June 1.09} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 60 | || 60 | ||
|| [[:Category: | || [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]] | ||
||[[ | ||[[ Mixed bacteria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 61 | || 61 | ||
|| [[:Category: | || [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]] | ||
|| [[ | || [[Mixed bacteria and yeast/fungus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 62 | || 62 | ||
|| [[:Category: | || [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]] | ||
|| [[ | || [[Mixed bacteria with at least one resistant gram negative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 63 | || 63 | ||
|| [[:Category: | || [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]] | ||
||[[ | ||[[ Mixed bacteria with at least one resistant gram positive (MRSA, VISA, VRSA, VRE)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 64 | || 64 | ||
|| [[:Category: | || [[:Category: Mixed pathogens (old)| Mixed pathogens]] | ||
||[[ | ||[[ Mixed resistant bacteria (either 86 or 87) with yeast/fungus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 33 | || 33 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 90 | || 90 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[Mucor/Rhizopus/Alternaria spp]] | || [[Mucor/Rhizopus/Alternaria spp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 91 | || 91 | ||
|| [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| | || [[:Category: yeast/fungus (old)| yeast/fungus]] | ||
|| [[OTHER -Fungus]] | || [[OTHER -Fungus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 323: | ||
|| 45 | || 45 | ||
|| (g-b) [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]] | || (g-b) [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]] | ||
|| [[Serratia spp]]|- | || [[Serratia spp]] | ||
|- | |||
|| 46 | || 46 | ||
|| (g-b) [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]] | || (g-b) [[:Category: Gram -ve bacteria (old)| Gram -ve bacteria]] | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 31 December 2018
- UPL - Universal Pathogen List. These are used as diagnosis subcodes for all infection that we track in our ICU and Medicine Database.
- Also see: Pathogens (old) for more information & discussion.
- For the most up-to-date list of pathogens, see your PDA, Access database (CCMDB.mdb). This is the list as of June 1.09 and for orientation only.