Reporting: Difference between revisions

TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs)
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
* [[Annual report]]  
* [[Annual report]]  
* [[Weekly report]]‎
* [[Weekly report]]‎
==Data Request Form==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext>
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="92" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="60" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" width="48" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;font-style:Italic;text-decoration:underline" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | 
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:6pt" height="14" | Revised on  5 May 2008
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-weight:bold;text-decoration:underline;color:#FF0000" | ATTENTION:
| Julie Mojica, Statistician  (Phone  787-1690)
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt;font-weight:bold;text-decoration:underline" | &nbsp;
| Trish Ostryzniuk, Regional Manager (Phone  787-3055)
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;text-decoration:underline" | Fax:  787-2823 
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-weight:bold" |                    Critical Care Database Information Request Form
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | Date of Request:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| Date Information required by:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | (Allow at least 2 weeks for completion of request)
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | Submitted by:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| Department:           
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| Phone:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | Who is the request for? 
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| Department:                       
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| Phone:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:7pt" |  (if different from above)
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | List all others who will have access to this data:
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:12pt;text-decoration:underline" height="16" | Intended use of data :
|style="font-size:11pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:12pt;text-decoration:underline" |  Specific Data Requested?
|style="font-size:12pt;text-decoration:none" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" height="14" | Check the item and elaborate further in the space below.
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
| Time Period:                               
|style="font-size:8pt" | Start
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | End
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" |           
| Research Project  -  Please attached the  following:
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" |            ( mm/dd/yyyy)   
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" |    (mm/dd/yyyy)
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:6pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | 1.Copy of Research  Ethics Boards' Approval Form
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | Hospital & Unit:
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" |    All
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | 2.Copy of Research Proposal/Protocol Summary
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" | HSC:
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | MICU
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | CCU
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | SICU
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | IICU
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
| Teaching
|      Resource Utilization
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" | STB:
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | MICU
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | CCU
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | SICU
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | CICU
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
| Audit/Evaluation/Review
|      Others - Please specify.
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" | CON
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" |  GRA
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" |  OAK
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" |  VIC
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | Type of Report:
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" |  Combined Report
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | Individual Reports
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:11pt"  valign="bottom"
| height="14" | &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
| Summary statistics required?
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | YES
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | NO
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|  (Include N , Mean, Standard Deviation, Sum, Minimum, Maximum)
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:9pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|-  valign="bottom"
|style="font-size:11pt" height="14" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:8pt;font-style:Italic" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;
|style="font-size:11pt" | &nbsp;


==Database Status==
==Database Status==