User:Ttenbergen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (m) |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (m) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
File:Transition coordinator.gif | File:Transition coordinator.gif | ||
== location table == | |||
Trish, you had asked for a location table... how about this: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!| program | |||
!| site | |||
!| ward | |||
!| designation | |||
!| start date | |||
!| end date | |||
|-||CC||CON||MICU||CON_MICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||GRA||EMIP||GRA_EMIP|| || || | |||
|-||CC||GRA||MICU||GRA_MICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||GRA||N3||GRA_N3|| || || | |||
|-||Med||GRA||N5||GRA_N5|| || || | |||
|-||Med||GRA||OVER||GRA_OVER|| || || | |||
|-||Med||GRA||W3||GRA_W3|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||A4||HSC_A4|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||B3||HSC_B3|| || || | |||
|-||CC||HSC||CCU||HSC_CCU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||D4||HSC_D4|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||D5||HSC_D5|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H4||HSC_H4|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H4H||HSC_H4H|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H4H||HSC_H4H_a|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H4H||HSC_H4H_b|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H4H||HSC_H4H_d|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H4H||HSC_H4H_h|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||H7||HSC_H7|| || || | |||
|-||CC||HSC||IICU||HSC_IICU|| || || | |||
|-||CC||HSC||MICU||HSC_MICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||OVER||HSC_OVER|| || || | |||
|-||CC||HSC||SICU||HSC_SICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||HSC||TEST||HSC_TEST|| || || | |||
|-||CC||OAK||MICU||OAK_MICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||5B||STB_5B|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||5B||STB_5B_x|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||A5||STB_A5|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||B4||STB_B4|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||B5||STB_B5|| || || | |||
|-||CC||STB||CCU||STB_CCU|| || || | |||
|-||CC||STB||CICU||STB_CICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||E5||STB_E5|| || || | |||
|-||Med||STB||E6||STB_E6|| || || | |||
|-||CC||STB||MICU||STB_MICU|| || || | |||
|-||CC||STB||SICU||STB_SICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||EMIP||VIC_EMIP|| || || | |||
|-||CC||VIC||MICU||VIC_MICU|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||N3F||VIC_N3F|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||N5||VIC_N5|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||OVER||VIC_OVER|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||S3||VIC_S3|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||S4||VIC_S4|| || || | |||
|-||Med||VIC||S5||VIC_S5|| || || | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:12, 2015 April 29
- Also see: Tina Tenbergen
untest Ttenbergen 14:56, 2015 April 23 (CDT)
bug needing input
Should make a list of all the templates I have made for this...
wiki testing, syntax and tricks
- Transclusion of an article: {{:articlename}}
- emailing lists: email the CC data collectors (see also Category:Critical Care Data Collectors)
- sorted table: see Drugs Collected
- file/UNC linking doesn't work because browsers disallow it as unsafe
- comments in wiki articles that won't show in normal view, only edit:
- <!-- This is a comment, too -->
- table generator: File:Wiki_Tables.xls, originally from here
Parser Functions
lowercase works so hopefully so do the others... http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:Parser_function try this no 1 yes
Transclusion vs Substitution
Transclusion is calling content from a page or template, substitution is copying it.
- http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Transclusion - e.g. {{templatename}}
- http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Manual:Substitution - e.g. {{subst:templatename}}
tree
Something to do with the wiki: {{#tree:
- cpd_testing
- include
- neuro_lib.php
- neuroQueries.sql
- neuroQueries_010.sql
- output
- <empty: csv files written here>
- styles
- neurohsc.css
- include
- getcpdoutput.php
- index.php
- reset_neurohsc_ls1.php
}}
Non-Image file links to the wiki
- [[ Media:Transition coordinator.gif | this link]]
becomes
Advantage of linking this way is that the page
will list the linking page, whereas a full external linking (e.g. Green Sheet) is not tracked. This allows tracking, version control, maintenance and clean-up of uploaded files.
File:Transition coordinator.gif
location table
Trish, you had asked for a location table... how about this:
program | site | ward | designation | start date | end date |
---|