S ICD10 Charlson Como patterns table: Difference between revisions
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The | {{DISPLAYTITLE:s_ICD10_Charlson_Como_patterns table}}The s_ICD10_Charlson_Como_patterns table lists the patterns to match to determine which items in the [[s_ICD10 table]] and part of the [[Charlson Comorbidity Index]]. | ||
== Data Structure == | == Data Structure == | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|| '''like_match''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by actual match | || '''like_match''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by actual match | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''range_start''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by range, start of range | || '''range_start''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by range, start of range (>= included) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''range_end''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by range, end of range | || '''range_end''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by range, end of range (<= included) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
We are using a modified version of Quon's list, changed to accommodate our modified version of ICD10. We combined a few codes to bring down the total number of codes, so any of these combined codes now needed to be included. | We are using a modified version of Quon's list, changed to accommodate our modified version of ICD10. We combined a few codes to bring down the total number of codes, so any of these combined codes now needed to be included. | ||
As of 2023-04-20 our pattern table is: | |||
As of | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | ||
! Charlson_Condition | |+'''s_ICD10_Charlson_Como_patterns''' | ||
!Charlson_Condition | |||
!like_match | |||
!range_start | |||
!range_end | |||
|- | |||
|AIDS/HIV | |||
|B24* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C00 | |||
|C27 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C30 | |||
|C35 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C37 | |||
|C42 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C45 | |||
|C59 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C60 | |||
|C77 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C81 | |||
|C87 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
| | |||
|C90 | |||
|C98 | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
|C43* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | |||
|C88* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cerebrovascular disease | |||
| | |||
|I60 | |||
|I70 | |||
|- | |||
|Cerebrovascular disease | |||
|G45* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cerebrovascular disease | |||
|G46* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cerebrovascular disease | |||
|H34* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
| | |||
|J40 | |||
|J48 | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
| | |||
|J60 | |||
|J68 | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
|I27.8* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
|I27.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
|J68.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
|J70.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
|J70.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chronic pulmonary disease | |||
|J70.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I09* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I11* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I13* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I25.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I42* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I43* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|I50* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congestive heart failure | |||
|P29.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dementia | ||
| | |||
|F00 | |||
|F04 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dementia | ||
|F05.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dementia | ||
|G30* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dementia | ||
|G31.02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dementia | ||
|G31.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes with chronic complications | ||
| | |||
|E10.2 | |||
|E10.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes with chronic complications | ||
| | |||
|E11.2 | |||
|E11.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes with chronic complications | ||
| | |||
|E13.2 | |||
|E13.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes with chronic complications | ||
| | |||
|E14.2 | |||
|E14.63 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes with chronic complications | ||
|E14.68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes with chronic complications | ||
|E14.7* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes without chronic complications | ||
|E10.9* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes without chronic complications | ||
|E11.9* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes without chronic complications | ||
|E12.9* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes without chronic complications | ||
|E13.9* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diabetes without chronic complications | ||
|E14.9* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
| | |||
|G83.0 | |||
|G83.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G04.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G11.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G80.1* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G80.2* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G81* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G82* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G83.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hemiplegia or paraplegia | ||
|G83.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metastatic solid tumor | ||
| | |||
|C77 | |||
|C81 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Metastatic solid tumor | ||
|C7A.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|B18* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|B19.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K70.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K70.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K70.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K70.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K71.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K73* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K74.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K74.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K74.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K74.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K74.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K75* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K76.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K76.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K76.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K76.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K76.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|K77* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mild liver disease | ||
|Z94.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|B19.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|I85* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|I86.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|I98.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|I98.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K70.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K70.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K71.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K71.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K72* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K74.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K76.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K76.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K76.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | | |Moderate or severe liver disease | ||
|K76.81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Myocardial infarction | ||
|I21* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Myocardial infarction | ||
|I22* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Myocardial infarction | ||
|I25.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peptic ulcer disease | ||
|K25* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peptic ulcer disease | ||
|K26* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peptic ulcer disease | ||
|K27* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peptic ulcer disease | ||
|K28* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
| | |||
|I70.1 | |||
|I71 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|I72* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|I73.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease || | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|I73.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease || | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|I73.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|I77.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|I79.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|K55.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease || | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|K55.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|K55.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|Z95.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | | |Peripheral vascular disease | ||
|Z95.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Renal disease | ||
| | |||
|N03 | |||
|N09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Renal disease | ||
|I12* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Renal disease | ||
|I13* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Renal disease | ||
|N11* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|N12* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|N14* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|N16* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|N18* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|N19* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|N25* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease | | |Renal disease | ||
|Z49* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease || | |Renal disease | ||
|Z94.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Renal disease || | |Renal disease | ||
|Z99.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rheumatic disease | ||
| | |||
|M32 | |||
|M35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease || | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M05* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M06* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M32* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M33* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M34* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M35.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M35.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rheumatic disease | |Rheumatic disease | ||
|M36.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||