L Labs pre 2014 Aug table: Difference between revisions

From CCMDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
JMojica (talk | contribs)
m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:"
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
! name !! position !! type !! description
! name !! position !! type !! description
|-
|-
| D_ID || 2 || string(18) || [[D_ID]]
| D_ID || 1 || string(18) || [[D_ID]]
|-
|-
| ... || ... || ... || ...
| L1 || 2 || long integer || Lab 1 as per [[Legacy Labs List pre 2012]]
|-
|-
| ... || ... || ... || ...
| ...|| ... || ... || ...
|-
| L142 || 143 || ... || Lab 142 as per [[Legacy Labs List pre 2012]]
|}
|}


== Collection date for  ICU only ==
== Collection date for  ICU only ==
Line 25: Line 26:
== See also ==
== See also ==
* [[:Category:Labs]]
* [[:Category:Labs]]
* [[L Labs Flowsheet table]] - current data structure (as opposed to this legacy data)
* [[L_Labs_Flowsheet table]] - current data structure (as opposed to this legacy data)


[[Category: Data structure]]
[[Category:Data structure]]
[[Category: Legacy Labs]]
[[Category:Legacy Labs]]

Latest revision as of 10:34, 30 July 2025

L Labs pre 2014 Aug is table that contains Legacy Labs List pre 2012. It is linked to L_Log table by D_ID.

Structure

To see the most up-to-date data structure of this table, see the master files.

name position type description
D_ID 1 string(18) D_ID
L1 2 long integer Lab 1 as per Legacy Labs List pre 2012
... ... ... ...
L142 143 ... Lab 142 as per Legacy Labs List pre 2012

Collection date for ICU only

  • End Date :
    • HSC Lab Downloading - July 31, 2014
    • Other hospital manual entry on some Lab items - June 2010

See also