S mapping lab table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:" |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| testCode || type || value in [[DSM Lab Extract]] | || testCode || type || value in [[DSM Lab Extract]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| admin || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include | || admin || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| unlikely || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include | || unlikely || Yes/No|| administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include | ||
|- | |||
|| firstcount || type || count in the first set of data where this was encountered | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| date_listed || Yes/No|| date lab test was first encountered and included in the list | || date_listed || Yes/No|| date lab test was first encountered and included in the list | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Data structure]] | [[Category:Data structure]] | ||
[[Category: DSM Labs Extract]] | [[Category:DSM Labs Extract]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:05, 30 July 2025
The s_mapping_lab table in DSM Labs Consistency check.accdb contains the possible values of individual labs as imported from DSM. See Lab identification in the DSM data#individual record for more info how it is used.
Data Structure
| field | type | description |
|---|---|---|
| Our_Lab_Name | text | destination column in L_Labs_DSM table |
| Their_Lab_Name | text | value in DSM Lab Extract |
| testCode | type | value in DSM Lab Extract |
| admin | Yes/No | administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include |
| unlikely | Yes/No | administrative only, was used during initial decisions which to include |
| firstcount | type | count in the first set of data where this was encountered |
| date_listed | Yes/No | date lab test was first encountered and included in the list |