Cognos2 Units table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! field !! type !! description | ! field !! type !! description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| ''' | || '''ClientVisitGUID''' || Text(20) || unique visit id | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''Unit''' || Text || xx | || '''HospitalMRN''' || Text(20) || xx | ||
|- | |||
|| '''Unit''' || Text(255) || xx | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''Unit_Start_DtTm''' || Date/Time || xx | || '''Unit_Start_DtTm''' || Date/Time || xx | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 31 December 2020
Cognos2 Units table contains the units and their start and end dttm from the Cognos EPR Report. It is populated by Sub CognosImport.
Data Structure
| field | type | description |
|---|---|---|
| ClientVisitGUID | Text(20) | unique visit id |
| HospitalMRN | Text(20) | xx |
| Unit | Text(255) | xx |
| Unit_Start_DtTm | Date/Time | xx |
| Unit_End_DtTm | Date/Time | xx |
Related articles
| Related articles: |