S ICD10 Charlson Como patterns table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''range_end''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by range, end of range | || '''range_end''' || text || condition to match [[ICD10_code]] by range, end of range | ||
|} | |||
== Contents == | |||
We are using a modified version of Quon's list, changed to accommodate our modified version of ICD10. We combined a few codes to bring down the total number of codes, so any of these combined codes now needed to be included. | |||
As of 2019-01-01 our pattern table is: <!-- copied from Access and tablefied via https://tools.wmflabs.org/excel2wiki/index.php --> | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | |||
! Charlson_Condition !! like_match !! range_start !! range_end | |||
|- | |||
| AIDS/HIV || || B20 || B23 | |||
|- | |||
| AIDS/HIV || B24* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C00 || C27 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C30 || C35 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C37 || C42 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C45 || C59 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C60 || C77 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C81 || C87 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || || C90 || C98 | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || C43* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin || C88* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cerebrovascular disease || || I60 || I70 | |||
|- | |||
| Cerebrovascular disease || G45* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cerebrovascular disease || G46* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cerebrovascular disease || H34* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || || J40 || J48 | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || || J60 || J68 | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || I27.8* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || I27.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || J68.4* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || J70.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || J70.3* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chronic pulmonary disease || J70.4* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I09* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I11* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I13* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I25.5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I42* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I43* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || I50* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Congestive heart failure || P29.0* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dementia || || F00 || F04 | |||
|- | |||
| Dementia || F05.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dementia || G30* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dementia || G31.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes with chronic complications || || E10.2 || E10.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes with chronic complications || || E11.2 || E11.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes with chronic complications || || E12.2 || E12.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes with chronic complications || || E13.2 || E13.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes with chronic complications || || E14.2 || E14.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes without chronic complications || E10.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes without chronic complications || E11.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes without chronic complications || E12.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes without chronic complications || E13.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Diabetes without chronic complications || E14.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || || G83.0 || G83.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G04.1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G11.4 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G80.1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G80.2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G81* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G82* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G83.8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia || G83.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Metastatic solid tumor || || C77 || C80 | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || || K70.0 || K70.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || || K71.3 || K71.6 | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || || K76.2 || K76.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || B18* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K70.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K71.7* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K71.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K73* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K74* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K76.0* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K76.8* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || K76.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mild liver disease || Z94.4* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || I85* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || I86.4* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || I98.2* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || K70.4* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || K71.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || K72* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || K76.5* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || K76.6* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate or severe liver disease || K76.7* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Myocardial infarction || I21* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Myocardial infarction || I22* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Myocardial infarction || I25.2* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peptic ulcer disease || || K25 || K29 | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I70* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I71* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I73.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I73.8* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I73.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I77* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I79.0* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || I79.2* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || K55.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || K55.8* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || K55.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || Z95.8* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral vascular disease || Z95.9* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || I12* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || I13* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || N03* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || N05* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || N18* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || N19* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || N25.0* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || Z49* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || Z94* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Renal disease || Z99.2* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || || M32 || M35 | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M05* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M06* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M31.5* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M31.6* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M35.1* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M35.3* || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rheumatic disease || M36.0* || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 1 January 2019
The S ICD10 Charlson Como patterns table lists the patterns to match to determine which items in the s_ICD10 table and part of the Charlson Comorbidity Index.
Data Structure
| field | type | description |
|---|---|---|
| Charlson_condition | Text(32) | official condition as per media:Charlson ii article page 2 19 items with points.JPG or as per ICD10 matching as provided by Allan Garland. |
| like_match | text | condition to match ICD10_code by actual match |
| range_start | text | condition to match ICD10_code by range, start of range |
| range_end | text | condition to match ICD10_code by range, end of range |
Contents
We are using a modified version of Quon's list, changed to accommodate our modified version of ICD10. We combined a few codes to bring down the total number of codes, so any of these combined codes now needed to be included.
As of 2019-01-01 our pattern table is:
| Charlson_Condition | like_match | range_start | range_end |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIDS/HIV | B20 | B23 | |
| AIDS/HIV | B24* | ||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C00 | C27 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C30 | C35 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C37 | C42 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C45 | C59 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C60 | C77 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C81 | C87 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C90 | C98 | |
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C43* | ||
| Any malignancy, including lymphoma and leukemia, except of skin | C88* | ||
| Cerebrovascular disease | I60 | I70 | |
| Cerebrovascular disease | G45* | ||
| Cerebrovascular disease | G46* | ||
| Cerebrovascular disease | H34* | ||
| Chronic pulmonary disease | J40 | J48 | |
| Chronic pulmonary disease | J60 | J68 | |
| Chronic pulmonary disease | I27.8* | ||
| Chronic pulmonary disease | I27.9* | ||
| Chronic pulmonary disease | J68.4* | ||
| Chronic pulmonary disease | J70.1* | ||
| Chronic pulmonary disease | J70.3* | ||
| Chronic pulmonary disease | J70.4* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I09* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I11* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I13* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I25.5 | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I42* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I43* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | I50* | ||
| Congestive heart failure | P29.0* | ||
| Dementia | F00 | F04 | |
| Dementia | F05.1* | ||
| Dementia | G30* | ||
| Dementia | G31.1* | ||
| Diabetes with chronic complications | E10.2 | E10.8 | |
| Diabetes with chronic complications | E11.2 | E11.8 | |
| Diabetes with chronic complications | E12.2 | E12.8 | |
| Diabetes with chronic complications | E13.2 | E13.8 | |
| Diabetes with chronic complications | E14.2 | E14.8 | |
| Diabetes without chronic complications | E10.9* | ||
| Diabetes without chronic complications | E11.9* | ||
| Diabetes without chronic complications | E12.9* | ||
| Diabetes without chronic complications | E13.9* | ||
| Diabetes without chronic complications | E14.9* | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G83.0 | G83.5 | |
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G04.1 | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G11.4 | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G80.1 | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G80.2 | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G81* | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G82* | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G83.8 | ||
| Hemiplegia or paraplegia | G83.9* | ||
| Metastatic solid tumor | C77 | C80 | |
| Mild liver disease | K70.0 | K70.4 | |
| Mild liver disease | K71.3 | K71.6 | |
| Mild liver disease | K76.2 | K76.5 | |
| Mild liver disease | B18* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K70.9* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K71.7* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K71.9* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K73* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K74* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K76.0* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K76.8* | ||
| Mild liver disease | K76.9* | ||
| Mild liver disease | Z94.4* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | I85* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | I86.4* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | I98.2* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | K70.4* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | K71.1* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | K72* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | K76.5* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | K76.6* | ||
| Moderate or severe liver disease | K76.7* | ||
| Myocardial infarction | I21* | ||
| Myocardial infarction | I22* | ||
| Myocardial infarction | I25.2* | ||
| Peptic ulcer disease | K25 | K29 | |
| Peripheral vascular disease | I70* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I71* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I73.1* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I73.8* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I73.9* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I77* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I79.0* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | I79.2* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | K55.1* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | K55.8* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | K55.9* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | Z95.8* | ||
| Peripheral vascular disease | Z95.9* | ||
| Renal disease | I12* | ||
| Renal disease | I13* | ||
| Renal disease | N03* | ||
| Renal disease | N05* | ||
| Renal disease | N18* | ||
| Renal disease | N19* | ||
| Renal disease | N25.0* | ||
| Renal disease | Z49* | ||
| Renal disease | Z94* | ||
| Renal disease | Z99.2* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M32 | M35 | |
| Rheumatic disease | M05* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M06* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M31.5* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M31.6* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M35.1* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M35.3* | ||
| Rheumatic disease | M36.0* |
Related articles
| Related articles: |