Legacy Drugs before 2012: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LegacyContent | |||
|explanation=Various changes happened after that see [[Pharmacy collection#Legacy Info]] for summary of changes over time | |||
|successor= [[Pharmacy collection]] | |||
|content= | |||
This page is a reference for table '''L_Pharmacy_pre_2012''' in [[Legacy TMS Data.mdb]]. | This page is a reference for table '''L_Pharmacy_pre_2012''' in [[Legacy TMS Data.mdb]]. | ||
Line 5: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! drug (dosage) !! dose count field !! day count field !! HSC | ! drug (dosage) !! dose count field !! day count field !! HSC Pharm Dept !! Other Hosp Manual | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 ||P1||D1||√|| | ||Amikacin (mg) update may10'96 ||P1||D1||√|| | ||
Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Vancomycin (mg) ||P27||D27||√|| | ||Vancomycin (mg) ||P27||D27||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Drotrecogin(Activated Protein C)(mg) IV | |||
(eliminated because drug discontinued 2011-12-11) | |||
||P28||D28||√||√ | |||
|- | |||
||Dobutamine 250 mg/syr ||P29||D29||√||√ | ||Dobutamine 250 mg/syr ||P29||D29||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Dopamine 200 mg/syr ||P30||D30||√|| | ||Dopamine 200 mg/syr ||P30||D30||√|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Fentanyl IV-250 mcg/syr ||P32||D32||√|| | ||Fentanyl IV-250 mcg/syr ||P32||D32||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Fentanyl epid-250 mcg/syr ||P33||D33||√|| | ||Fentanyl epid-250 mcg/syr ||P33||D33||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Labetalol 100 mg/syr ||P34||D34||√|| | ||Labetalol 100 mg/syr ||P34||D34||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Morphine-IV 50 mg/syr ||P35||D35||√|| | ||Morphine-IV 50 mg/syr ||P35||D35||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Fentanyl\Bupivacaine 250 mcq/s ||P36||D36||√|| | ||Fentanyl\Bupivacaine 250 mcq/s ||P36||D36||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Naloxone 16 mg/syr ||P37||D37||√|| | ||Naloxone 16 mg/syr ||P37||D37||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Nitroglyc. 50 mg/syr ||P38||D38||√|| | ||Nitroglyc. 50 mg/syr ||P38||D38||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Nitroprusside 25 mg/syr ||P39||D39||√||√ | ||Nitroprusside 25 mg/syr ||P39||D39||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Norepinephrine 8 mg/syr ||P40||D40||√||√ | ||Norepinephrine 8 mg/syr ||P40||D40||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Phenylephrine 50 mg/syr ||P41||D41||√|| | ||Phenylephrine 50 mg/syr ||P41||D41||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Acetazolamide (mg) ||P42||D42||√|| | ||Acetazolamide (mg) ||P42||D42||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||XX2 ||P43||D43|||| | ||XX2 ||P43||D43|||| | ||
|- | |||
||Diazepam IV (mg) ||P44||D44||√|| | ||Diazepam IV (mg) ||P44||D44||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Digoxin IV (mg) ||P45||D45||√|| | ||Digoxin IV (mg) ||P45||D45||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||DDAVP (mcg) ||P46||D46||√|| | ||DDAVP (mcg) ||P46||D46||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg ||P47||D47||√|| | ||Esmolol Bolus & Infusion mg ||P47||D47||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Fentanyl (mcg) ||P48||D48||√|| | ||Fentanyl (mcg) ||P48||D48||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Hydralazine IV (mg) ||P49||D49||√|| | ||Hydralazine IV (mg) ||P49||D49||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Labetalol IV (mg) ||P50||D50||√|| | ||Labetalol IV (mg) ||P50||D50||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Lorazepam IV (mg) ||P51||D51||√|| | ||Lorazepam IV (mg) ||P51||D51||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Metoprolol IV (mg) ||P52||D52||√|| | ||Metoprolol IV (mg) ||P52||D52||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Midazolam (mg) ||P53||D53||√|| | ||Midazolam (mg) ||P53||D53||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Morphine (mg) ||P54||D54||√|| | ||Morphine (mg) ||P54||D54||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Propranolol IV (mg) ||P55||D55||√|| | ||Propranolol IV (mg) ||P55||D55||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Verapamil IV (mg) ||P56||D56||√|| | ||Verapamil IV (mg) ||P56||D56||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Captopril 25 mg tab po ||P57||D57||√|| | ||Captopril 25 mg tab po ||P57||D57||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Charcoal activated 50gm ||P58||D58||√||√ | ||Charcoal activated 50gm ||P58||D58||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab ||P59||D59||√|| | ||Ciprofloxacin 250 mg tab ||P59||D59||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Co-trimoxazole ml po ||P60||D60||√|| | ||Co-trimoxazole ml po ||P60||D60||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Digoxin tab (mg) ||P61||D61||√|| | ||Digoxin tab (mg) ||P61||D61||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Enalaprilat (mg) IV ||P62||D62||√|| | ||Enalaprilat (mg) IV ||P62||D62||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Acyclovir (mg) IV ||P63||D63||√|| | ||Acyclovir (mg) IV ||P63||D63||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L ||P64||D64||√|| | ||Oral Colonic Lavage 1.35 L ||P64||D64||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Haloperidol (mg) IV ||P65||D65||√|| | ||Haloperidol (mg) IV ||P65||D65||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Hydrocortisone IV (mg) ||P66||D66||√||√ | ||Hydrocortisone IV (mg) ||P66||D66||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 ||P67||D67||√|| | ||Amiodarone 150 mg\syr & bol'94 ||P67||D67||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Lorazepam 1 mg po ||P68||D68||√|| | ||Lorazepam 1 mg po ||P68||D68||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Azithromycin mg IV ||P69||D69||√|| | ||Azithromycin mg IV ||P69||D69||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs ||P70||D70||√|| | ||L-thyroxine 100 mcg tabs ||P70||D70||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Levofloxacin mg IV ||P71||D71||√|| | ||Levofloxacin mg IV ||P71||D71||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Furosemide 100 mg\syr ||P72||D72||√|| | ||Furosemide 100 mg\syr ||P72||D72||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Methylprednisolone (mg) IV ||P73||D73||√|| | ||Methylprednisolone (mg) IV ||P73||D73||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Adenosine (mg) IV ||P74||D74||√|| | ||Adenosine (mg) IV ||P74||D74||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Flumazenil (mg) IV ||P75||D75||√|| | ||Flumazenil (mg) IV ||P75||D75||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Levofloxacin mg PO ||P76||D76||√|| | ||Levofloxacin mg PO ||P76||D76||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Metronidazole 250 mg tabs ||P77||D77||√|| | ||Metronidazole 250 mg tabs ||P77||D77||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Furosemide (mg) bolus IV ||P78||D78||√|| | ||Furosemide (mg) bolus IV ||P78||D78||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Omeprazole 20mg cap ||P79||D79||√|| | ||Omeprazole 20mg cap ||P79||D79||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Meropenem mg IV ||P80||D80||√|| | ||Meropenem mg IV ||P80||D80||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Prednisone (mg) tabs ||P81||D81||√||√ | ||Prednisone (mg) tabs ||P81||D81||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion ||P82||D82||√|| | ||Propofol (mg) bolus & infusion ||P82||D82||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Ranitidine 150 mg tabs ||P83||D83||√|| | ||Ranitidine 150 mg tabs ||P83||D83||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Sucralfate 1 gm tabs ||P84||D84||√|| | ||Sucralfate 1 gm tabs ||P84||D84||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu ||P85||D85||√|| | ||Streptokinase (U) bolus & infu ||P85||D85||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Digoxin (liq) ||P86||D86||√|| | ||Digoxin (liq) ||P86||D86||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||TPN (# units or bags) ||P87||D87||√|| | ||TPN (# units or bags) ||P87||D87||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Nimodipine 30 mg cap ||P88||D88||√|| | ||Nimodipine 30 mg cap ||P88||D88||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV ||P89||D89||√||√ | ||Piperacillin/Tazobactum mg IV ||P89||D89||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Heparin sc 5000U ||P90||D90||√||√ | ||Heparin sc 5000U ||P90||D90||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol ||P91||D91||√|| | ||Milrinone (10 mg / syr ) inf. & bol ||P91||D91||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion ||P92||D92||√|| | ||Diltiazem ( 50 mg/syr ) infusion ||P92||D92||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) ||P93||D93||√|| | ||Diltiazem IV bolus (mg) ||P93||D93||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Fluconazole inj. (mg) ||P94||D94||√|| | ||Fluconazole inj. (mg) ||P94||D94||√|| | ||
|- | |||
||Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus ||P95||D95||√||√ | ||Heparin 12500u/syr inf. bolus ||P95||D95||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Ceftizoxime mg IV ||P96||D96||√||√ | ||Ceftizoxime mg IV ||P96||D96||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po ||P97||D97||√||√ | ||Amiodarone 200 mg tabs po ||P97||D97||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Metoprolol 50 mg po ||P98||D98||√||√ | ||Metoprolol 50 mg po ||P98||D98||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Aspirin 325 mg ||P99||D99||√||√ | ||Aspirin 325 mg ||P99||D99||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Furosemide 40 mg po ||P100||D100||√||√ | ||Furosemide 40 mg po ||P100||D100||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Enalapril 5 mg ||P101||D101||√||√ | ||Enalapril 5 mg ||P101||D101||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Lisinopril 5 mg ||P102||D102||√||√ | ||Lisinopril 5 mg ||P102||D102||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Fosinopril 10 mg ||P103||D103||√||√ | ||Fosinopril 10 mg ||P103||D103||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Ramipril 5 mg ||P104||D104||√||√ | ||Ramipril 5 mg ||P104||D104||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Atorvastatin 20 mg ||P105||D105||√||√ | ||Atorvastatin 20 mg ||P105||D105||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Pravastatin 20 mg ||P106||D106||√||√ | ||Pravastatin 20 mg ||P106||D106||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Simvastatin 20 mg ||P107||D107||√||√ | ||Simvastatin 20 mg ||P107||D107||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) ||P108||D108||√||√ | ||Nitroglycerin paste/patch (yes=1) ||P108||D108||√||√ | ||
|- | |||
||Rabeprazol 20mg po||P109||D109||√|| | ||Rabeprazol 20mg po||P109||D109||√|| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Legacy Data Collection]] | [[Category: Legacy Data Collection]] | ||
[[Category: Legacy Pharmacy]] | [[Category: Legacy Pharmacy]] | ||
}} |
Latest revision as of 12:49, 2021 November 25
Legacy Content
This page contains Legacy Content.- Explanation: Various changes happened after that see Pharmacy collection#Legacy Info for summary of changes over time
- Successor: Pharmacy collection
Click Expand to show legacy content.
This page is a reference for table L_Pharmacy_pre_2012 in Legacy TMS Data.mdb.
{