Cognos2 OneTime table: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{PAGENAME}} contains the parts of the [[Cognos EPR Report]] that are only needed once per patient visit. It is populated by [[Sub CognosImport]].  
{{PAGENAME}} contains the parts of the [[Cognos EPR Report]] that are only needed once per patient visit. It is populated by [[Function CognosImport]].  


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
Line 6: Line 6:
! field !! type !! description
! field !! type !! description
|-
|-
|| '''ClientVisitGUID''' || Text(20) || unique visit id
|| '''[[ClientVisitGUID field|ClientVisitGUID]] ''' || Text(20) || unique visit id
|-
|| '''[[ClientGUID field|ClientGUID ]] ''' || Text(16) || unique visit id
|-
|-
|| '''HospitalMRN''' || Text(20) || xx
|| '''HospitalMRN''' || Text(20) || xx