Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
| (47 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the | This is a record of database utilization in the form of the type and number of requests from the Critical Care and Medicine Databases. | ||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ||
See | See {{S:\MED\MED_CCMED}}CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!ICU<br>Colla-<br>borative!!Others!!CC Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!STB<br>Requests<br>via DC!!Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2025|| || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2024||15 ||7||30||11||0||0||7||25||5||0||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2023||23||15||28||10||0||0||1||21||5||0||103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2022||27||6||34||6||1||0||3||9||6||0||92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2021||17||8||35||0||0||0||9||4||4||0||77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020||9||11||23||10||0||0||21*||19||4||0||97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2019||19||5||30||9||2||0||13||31||4||0||113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2018||23||7||34||17||2||0||17||20||4||0||124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2017||18||4||36||19||2||0||6||17||4||0||106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2016||13||4||32||22||1||0||0||25||4||0||101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2015||17||8||20||18||0||0||3||9||4||0||79 | ||
|- | |||
||2014||18||11||15||24||1||0||7||12||4||0||92 | |||
|- | |||
||2013||22||6||12||23||4||0||7||8||5||0||87 | |||
|- | |||
||2012||19||23||15||27||3||0||9||10||5||0||111 | |||
|- | |||
||2011||19||26||17||25||0||0||8||11||5||4||115 | |||
|- | |||
||2010||25||17||13||27||1||0||5||11||5||5||109 | |||
|- | |||
||2009||22||22||14||23||1||0||8||15||5||7||117 | |||
|- | |||
||2008||26||10||18||18||5||0||5||12||0||5||99 | |||
|- | |||
||2007||39||11||21||10||1||0||5||11||0||5||103 | |||
|- | |||
||2006||15||11||8||6||1||10||0||18||0||5||74 | |||
|- | |||
||2005||14||15||5||11||0||20||7||16||0||5||93 | |||
|- | |||
||2004||29||7||4||12||3||31||8||19||0||5||118 | |||
|- | |||
||2003||15||10||3||3||2||0||0||31||0||3||67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020. | * Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020. | ||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ||
See | See {{S:\MED\MED_CCMED}}CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |||
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!Others!!Med Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!Total | |||
|- | |- | ||
||2025|| || || || || || || || | || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2024||0||2||11||4||0||1||4||5||27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2023||0||1||1||5||0||0||0||5||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2022||0||0||0||5||2||3||0||6||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2021||1||0||4||3||0||4||0||3||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020||0||0||1||4||0||0||4||4||13 | ||
|- | |||
||2019||2||3||0||4||0||12||2||4||27 | |||
|- | |||
||2018||2||6||6||4||0||1||14||4||37 | |||
|- | |||
||2017||0||1||5||4||0||1||18||4||33 | |||
|- | |||
||2016||3||1||0||7||0||0||7||4||22 | |||
|- | |||
||2015||3||1||1||9||0||0||7||4||25 | |||
|- | |||
||2014||6||2||2||13||0||0||5||4||32 | |||
|- | |||
||2013||4||3||0||21||1||1||9||5||44 | |||
|- | |||
||2012||5||6||3||9||1||1||10||5||40 | |||
|- | |||
||2011||3||8||7||15||1||2||1||5||42 | |||
|- | |||
||2010||19||2||14||7||6||2||2||5||57 | |||
|- | |||
||2009||4||0||32||11||6||4||0||5||62 | |||
|- | |||
||2008||7||8||22||5||0||5||3||5||55 | |||
|- | |||
||2007||10||2||7||3||1||0||5||5||33 | |||
|- | |||
||2006||6||5||4||0||3||0||2||5||25 | |||
|- | |||
||2005||6||1||1||2||0||1||1||0||12 | |||
|- | |||
||2004||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
||2003||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|} | |||
== Review == | |||
{{Article needing periodic review | |||
| NextReviewDate = 2026-01-01 | |||
}} | |||
== Periodic Reporting Dates == | |||
*For Medicine : See {{S:\MED\MED_CCMED}}Reports\MedicineReport. | |||
*For Critical Care: See {{S:\MED\MED_CCMED}}Reports\CriticalCareReport and \\ad.wrha.mb.ca\wrha\region\shared\Director_Report\Report or | |||
https://ccmdb.kuality.ca/index.php?title=Critical_Care_Sharepoint_ExtraNet. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | !Year Qtr !!Month!!Critical Care!!CC Missing!!Medicine!!Med Missing!!Comment | ||
|- | |||
||2025 Q2||Apr-Jun||18Aug2025 ||HSC:MICU=3,SICU=1 STB:ACCU=1,ICCS=3 || 18Aug2025|| 0 || | |||
|- | |||
||2025 Q1||Jan-Mar||01May2025||HSC:MICU=2,SICU=1,IICU-1 STB:ACCU=1,ICCS=3 ||05May2025|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2024 Q4||Oct-Dec||12Feb2025|| ||04Feb2025|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2024 Q3||Jul-Sep||03Nov2024|| ||23Oct2024|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2024 Q2||Apr-Jun||26Jul2024|| ||23Jul2024|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2024 Q1||Jan-Mar||26Apr2024|| ||24Apr2024|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2023 Q4||Oct-Dec||15Feb2024|| ||29Jan2024|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2023 Q3||Jul-Sep||01Nov2023|| ||01Nov2023|| || | |||
|- | |||
||2023 Q2||Apr-Jun||29Aug2023|| ||8Aug2023|| ||May- COVID19 as global emergency ended | |||
|- | |||
||2023 Q1||Jan-Mar||16May2023|| ||2May2023|| ||COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2022 Q4||Oct-Dec||14Mar2023|| ||09Mar2023|| || COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2022 Q3||Jul-Sep||14Dec2022|| ||08Dec2022|| ||COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2022 Q2||Apr-Jun||18Oct2022|| ||11Oct2022|| || COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2022 Q1||Jan-Mar||15Jul2022|| ||14Jul2022|| ||Jan-High Peak COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2021 Q4||Oct-Dec||25May2022|| ||27May2022|| ||COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2021 Q3||Jul-Sep||24Feb2022|| ||22Feb2022|| ||COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2021 Q2||Apr-Jun||06Dec2021|| ||07Dec2021|| || May-High Peak COVID19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2021 Q1||Jan-Mar||13Sep2021|| ||30Aug2021|| ||COVID19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020 Q4||Oct-Dec||09Jun2021|| ||16Jun2021|| ||Nov-High Peak COVID19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020 Q3||Jul-Sep||11Dec2020|| ||17Dec2020|| ||COVID19 | ||
|- | |||
||2020 Q2||Apr-Jun||03Sep2020|| ||31Aug2020|| ||COVID19 | |||
|- | |||
||2020 Q1||Jan-Mar||06Jun2020|| ||18Jun2020|| || March COVID19 pandemic declaration | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Fiscal Year Report is also generated together with the First Qtr Report of each year. | |||
== Related articles == | |||
{{Related Articles}} | |||
[[Category: Reporting]] | [[Category:Reporting]] | ||
[[Category: Statistical Analysis]] | [[Category:Statistical Analysis]] | ||
[[Category: Data Use]] | [[Category:Data Use]] | ||