Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Database Request Status - Critical Care: Transposed table because newest info wasn't even displayed on screen any more. |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m →Database Request Status - Medicine: transposed to keep on screen and make consistent with CC data, resorted to put newest closest to labels |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ||
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |||
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!Others!!Med Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!Total | |||
|- | |||
||2021||1||0||4||3||0||4||0||3||15 | |||
|- | |||
||2020||0||0||1||4||0||0||4||4||13 | |||
|- | |||
||2019||2||3||0||4||0||12||2||4||27 | |||
|- | |||
||2018||2||6||6||4||0||1||14||4||37 | |||
|- | |||
||2017||0||1||5||4||0||1||18||4||33 | |||
|- | |||
||2016||3||1||0||7||0||0||7||4||22 | |||
|- | |||
||2015||3||1||1||9||0||0||7||4||25 | |||
|- | |||
||2014||6||2||2||13||0||0||5||4||32 | |||
|- | |||
||2013||4||3||0||21||1||1||9||5||44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||2012||5||6||3||9||1||1||10||5||40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2011||3||8||7||15||1||2||1||5||42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2010||19||2||14||7||6||2||2||5||57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2009||4||0||32||11||6||4||0||5||62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2008||7||8||22||5||0||5||3||5||55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2007||10||2||7||3||1||0||5||5||33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2006||6||5||4||0||3||0||2||5||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2005||6||1||1||2||0||1||1||0||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2004||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2003||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Related articles == | |||
{{Related Articles}} | |||
Revision as of 09:31, 5 January 2022
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the ICU database.
This article is tagged to be reviewed periodically. The next scheduled review is on 2019-02-08.
Database Request Status - Critical Care
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
| Year | Audit | Research | Resource Utilization |
Quality Assurance |
Teaching | ICU Colla- borative |
Others | CC Mgt | Quarter & FY reports |
STB Requests via DC |
Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 77 |
| 2020 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21* | 19 | 4 | 0 | 97 |
| 2019 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 113 |
| 2018 | 23 | 7 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 124 |
| 2017 | 18 | 4 | 36 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 106 |
| 2016 | 13 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 101 |
| 2015 | 17 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2014 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 92 |
| 2013 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 87 |
| 2012 | 19 | 23 | 15 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 111 |
| 2011 | 19 | 26 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 115 |
| 2010 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 109 |
| 2009 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 117 |
| 2008 | 26 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 99 |
| 2007 | 39 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 103 |
| 2006 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 74 |
| 2005 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 93 |
| 2004 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 118 |
| 2003 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 67 |
- Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020.
Database Request Status - Medicine
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
| Year | Audit | Research | Resource Utilization |
Quality Assurance |
Teaching | Others | Med Mgt | Quarter & FY reports |
Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
| 2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 27 |
| 2018 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 37 |
| 2017 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 33 |
| 2016 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 |
| 2015 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25 |
| 2014 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 32 |
| 2013 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 44 |
| 2012 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 40 |
| 2011 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 42 |
| 2010 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 57 |
| 2009 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 62 |
| 2008 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 55 |
| 2007 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 33 |
| 2006 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 25 |
| 2005 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Related articles
| Related articles: |