Data Request Status ICU/Med: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a record of the type and number of requests from the | This is a record of database utilization in the form of the type and number of requests from the Critical Care and Medicine Databases. | ||
==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ==Database Request Status - Critical Care== | ||
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!ICU<br>Colla-<br>borative!!Others!!CC Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!STB<br>Requests<br>via DC!!Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2024|| || || || || || || || | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2023||23||15||28||10||0||0||1||21||5||0||103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2022||27||6||34||6||1||0||3||9||6||0||92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2021||17||8||35||0||0||0||9||4||4||0||77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020||9||11||23||10||0||0||21*||19||4||0||97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2019||19||5||30||9||2||0||13||31||4||0||113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2018||23||7||34||17||2||0||17||20||4||0||124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2017||18||4||36||19||2||0||6||17||4||0||106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2016||13||4||32||22||1||0||0||25||4||0||101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2015||17||8||20||18||0||0||3||9||4||0||79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2014||18||11||15||24||1||0||7||12||4||0||92 | ||
|- | |||
||2013||22||6||12||23||4||0||7||8||5||0||87 | |||
|- | |||
||2012||19||23||15||27||3||0||9||10||5||0||111 | |||
|- | |||
||2011||19||26||17||25||0||0||8||11||5||4||115 | |||
|- | |||
||2010||25||17||13||27||1||0||5||11||5||5||109 | |||
|- | |||
||2009||22||22||14||23||1||0||8||15||5||7||117 | |||
|- | |||
||2008||26||10||18||18||5||0||5||12||0||5||99 | |||
|- | |||
||2007||39||11||21||10||1||0||5||11||0||5||103 | |||
|- | |||
||2006||15||11||8||6||1||10||0||18||0||5||74 | |||
|- | |||
||2005||14||15||5||11||0||20||7||16||0||5||93 | |||
|- | |||
||2004||29||7||4||12||3||31||8||19||0||5||118 | |||
|- | |||
||2003||15||10||3||3||2||0||0||31||0||3||67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020. | |||
==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ==Database Request Status - Medicine== | ||
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |||
!Year!!Audit!!Research!!Resource<br>Utilization!!Quality<br>Assurance!!Teaching!!Others!!Med Mgt!!Quarter &<br>FY reports!!Total | |||
|- | |||
||2024|| || || || || || || || | || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
||2023||0||1||1||5||0||0||0||5||12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2022||0||0||0||5||2||3||0||6||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2021||1||0||4||3||0||4||0||3||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2020||0||0||1||4||0||0||4||4||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2019||2||3||0||4||0||12||2||4||27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2018||2||6||6||4||0||1||14||4||37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2017||0||1||5||4||0||1||18||4||33 | ||
|- | |||
||2016||3||1||0||7||0||0||7||4||22 | |||
|- | |||
||2015||3||1||1||9||0||0||7||4||25 | |||
|- | |||
||2014||6||2||2||13||0||0||5||4||32 | |||
|- | |||
||2013||4||3||0||21||1||1||9||5||44 | |||
|- | |||
||2012||5||6||3||9||1||1||10||5||40 | |||
|- | |||
||2011||3||8||7||15||1||2||1||5||42 | |||
|- | |||
||2010||19||2||14||7||6||2||2||5||57 | |||
|- | |||
||2009||4||0||32||11||6||4||0||5||62 | |||
|- | |||
||2008||7||8||22||5||0||5||3||5||55 | |||
|- | |||
||2007||10||2||7||3||1||0||5||5||33 | |||
|- | |||
||2006||6||5||4||0||3||0||2||5||25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2005||6||1||1||2||0||1||1||0||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2004||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||2003||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Review == | |||
{{Article needing periodic review | |||
| NextReviewDate = 2023-01-01 | |||
}} | |||
== Related articles == | |||
{{Related Articles}} | |||
Latest revision as of 13:31, 2024 March 18
This is a record of database utilization in the form of the type and number of requests from the Critical Care and Medicine Databases.
Database Request Status - Critical Care
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\CC Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
Year | Audit | Research | Resource Utilization |
Quality Assurance |
Teaching | ICU Colla- borative |
Others | CC Mgt | Quarter & FY reports |
STB Requests via DC |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||
2023 | 23 | 15 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 103 |
2022 | 27 | 6 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 92 |
2021 | 17 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 77 |
2020 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21* | 19 | 4 | 0 | 97 |
2019 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 113 |
2018 | 23 | 7 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 124 |
2017 | 18 | 4 | 36 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 106 |
2016 | 13 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 101 |
2015 | 17 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
2014 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 92 |
2013 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 87 |
2012 | 19 | 23 | 15 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 111 |
2011 | 19 | 26 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 115 |
2010 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 109 |
2009 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 117 |
2008 | 26 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 99 |
2007 | 39 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 103 |
2006 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 74 |
2005 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 93 |
2004 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 118 |
2003 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 67 |
- Includes MCHP data sharing request done every week from Apr 30 to July 31 and monthly from Sept to Dec in 2020.
Database Request Status - Medicine
See X:\CCMDB_ADMIN_DATABASE\Database Request LIST\Medicine Data Request Log.xlsx for master data
Year | Audit | Research | Resource Utilization |
Quality Assurance |
Teaching | Others | Med Mgt | Quarter & FY reports |
Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | ||||||||||
2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | |
2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | |
2021 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | |
2020 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | |
2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 27 | |
2018 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 37 | |
2017 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 33 | |
2016 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
2015 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25 | |
2014 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 32 | |
2013 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 44 | |
2012 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 40 | |
2011 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 42 | |
2010 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 57 | |
2009 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 62 | |
2008 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 55 | |
2007 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 33 | |
2006 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 25 | |
2005 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
2004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Review
This article is tagged to be reviewed periodically. The next scheduled review is on 2023-01-01.
Related articles
Related articles: |