MedTMS Directory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TOstryzniuk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m (m) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Legacy only | |||
For Master ICU database directory go to: [[TMSX Directory]] | |||
*A MedTms program Setup batch file can be found on shared X:\TMS_Setup\MedTms_Setup_Updates [[!Update_copy.bat]]. This contains all the latest programs and data files. (data files are updated here each week by [[Data Processor]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | {| class="wikitable" border=1 <hiddentext> set to 0 for no borders</hiddentext> | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
|style="background-color:#FFFF99;font- | | width="26" height="16" valign="bottom" | C:\ | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#FFFF99;font-weight:bold" width="122" valign="bottom" | MedTMS | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFFF;font-size: | |style="background-color:#CCFFFF" width="100" valign="bottom" | \SerialReports | ||
|style=" | | width="120" valign="bottom" | OrigPickup.csv | ||
|- style="font-size:12pt" | |||
| height="16" valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|style="background-color:#CCFFFF" valign="bottom" | \data_exp | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- style="font-size:12pt" | |||
| height="16" valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|style="background-color:#CCFFFF" valign="bottom" | \dataf | |||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height=" | | height="16" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
|style="background-color:#CCFFFF" | \ | |style="background-color:#CCFFFF" valign="bottom" | \data\ | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | ADL.DAT | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="16" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | ActDailyLiving.exe | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | APAC.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="16" valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | Apache.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | apache.dat | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="16" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | apaclog.exe | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Ccms.dft | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="16" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | ARW06DN.ICO | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | CoMorbDiag.rnd | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="16" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Bottout.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | diag.rnd | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="16" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | CoLabels.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | diaglist.dia | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="16" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Csetup.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | DIAGNEW98tbl | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Demosrch.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Firstnme.lkp | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | DirectPrint.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | HCCMS.DLT | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | DxCodeCheck.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Hccms.elt | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | DXRangeSearch.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | INDIVID.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Exporter.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | infections.rnd | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | FileSplit.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | infectionsCheck.dat | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Gccms.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | ITISS.DAT | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | intTissScanUpload.exe | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | iTISSlabels.tbl | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | iTISS.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Itissval.tbl | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | iTISSreprt.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | lab.dat | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | labedit.exe | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | LabLblDates.dtf | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | LabRprt.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | LABLOG.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Labs.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Labname.tbl | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | LabuploadMed.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Labval.tbl | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | logprnt.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Lastname.lkp | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | LookupFileMkr.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | MedicineIndex.dat | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | [[LookupProof.exe]] | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Name.dat | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | MedCodeMover.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | newdiag.dat | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | MultiSearch.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | PHARCOST.TBL | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | MultiSearch.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | PharLblDates.dtf | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Occupy1.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | pharmacy.dat | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | PDAmedical.exe | ||
| | *SEE: [[PDA Uploader]] | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | pharmacy.old | |||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | PharEdit.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | PHARMLOG.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Pharmacy.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | PHARNAME.TBL | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | PharmRpt.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | pharname.TM$ | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Population.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | PHINlabels.dat | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | registry.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | PhinList.lkp | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Report15.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | ProvLK.dat | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | RPTINDVB.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | REGIST.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | SAPS_II.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | [[Registryx.dat]] | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | SapsIIlog.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | SAPSII.dat | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | ST5UNST.000 | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | SapsII.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | ST5UNST.001 | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | SapXtra.dat | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | ST5UNST.LOG | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | TISSLOG.LOG | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | tiss.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Tissname.tbl | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Tissrprt.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | TScanStudy.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" | | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | Utility.exe | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | C:\ | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | LabUpldbkupMed | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | C:\ | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | generaltmxs | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | \print.bmp | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" | | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | \save.bmp | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | C:\ | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | MedPDAdnld | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | \Holding zone | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | \Importbackup | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | \ImportLOG | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | RDM_Medicine_log.log (new paperless append log list) | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | \ImportReady | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| height="15" | | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | \PDAreports | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | C:\ | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | Medtms.Split | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | \hsc | ||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | \gra | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|- style="font-size: | |- style="font-size:12pt" | ||
| | | height="15" valign="bottom" | | ||
| valign="bottom" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | \stb | |||
| | | valign="bottom" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Master Database Programs]] | [[Category:Master Database Programs]] | ||
[[Category:Legacy Data]] |
Latest revision as of 13:15, 2015 April 30
Legacy only
For Master ICU database directory go to: TMSX Directory
- A MedTms program Setup batch file can be found on shared X:\TMS_Setup\MedTms_Setup_Updates !Update_copy.bat. This contains all the latest programs and data files. (data files are updated here each week by Data Processor.
C:\ | MedTMS | \SerialReports | OrigPickup.csv |
\data_exp | |||
\dataf | |||
\data\ | ADL.DAT | ||
ActDailyLiving.exe | APAC.LOG | ||
Apache.exe | apache.dat | ||
apaclog.exe | Ccms.dft | ||
ARW06DN.ICO | CoMorbDiag.rnd | ||
Bottout.exe | diag.rnd | ||
CoLabels.exe | diaglist.dia | ||
Csetup.exe | DIAGNEW98tbl | ||
Demosrch.exe | Firstnme.lkp | ||
DirectPrint.exe | HCCMS.DLT | ||
DxCodeCheck.exe | Hccms.elt | ||
DXRangeSearch.exe | INDIVID.LOG | ||
Exporter.exe | infections.rnd | ||
FileSplit.exe | infectionsCheck.dat | ||
Gccms.exe | ITISS.DAT | ||
intTissScanUpload.exe | iTISSlabels.tbl | ||
iTISS.exe | Itissval.tbl | ||
iTISSreprt.exe | lab.dat | ||
labedit.exe | LabLblDates.dtf | ||
LabRprt.exe | LABLOG.LOG | ||
Labs.exe | Labname.tbl | ||
LabuploadMed.exe | Labval.tbl | ||
logprnt.exe | Lastname.lkp | ||
LookupFileMkr.exe | MedicineIndex.dat | ||
LookupProof.exe | Name.dat | ||
MedCodeMover.exe | newdiag.dat | ||
MultiSearch.exe | PHARCOST.TBL | ||
MultiSearch.exe | PharLblDates.dtf | ||
Occupy1.exe | pharmacy.dat | ||
PDAmedical.exe
|
pharmacy.old | ||
PharEdit.exe | PHARMLOG.LOG | ||
Pharmacy.exe | PHARNAME.TBL | ||
PharmRpt.exe | pharname.TM$ | ||
Population.exe | PHINlabels.dat | ||
registry.exe | PhinList.lkp | ||
Report15.exe | ProvLK.dat | ||
RPTINDVB.exe | REGIST.LOG | ||
SAPS_II.exe | Registryx.dat | ||
SapsIIlog.exe | SAPSII.dat | ||
ST5UNST.000 | SapsII.LOG | ||
ST5UNST.001 | SapXtra.dat | ||
ST5UNST.LOG | TISSLOG.LOG | ||
tiss.exe | Tissname.tbl | ||
Tissrprt.exe | |||
TScanStudy.exe | |||
Utility.exe | |||
C:\ | LabUpldbkupMed | ||
C:\ | generaltmxs | \print.bmp | |
\save.bmp | |||
C:\ | MedPDAdnld | \Holding zone | |
\Importbackup | |||
\ImportLOG | RDM_Medicine_log.log (new paperless append log list) | ||
\ImportReady | |||
\PDAreports | |||
C:\ | Medtms.Split | \hsc | |
\gra | |||
\stb |