Cognos2 OneTime table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) m Text replacement - "Sub CognosImport" to "Function CognosImport" |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! field !! type !! description | ! field !! type !! description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''ClientVisitGUID''' || Text(20) || unique visit id | || '''[[ClientVisitGUID]] ''' || Text(20) || unique visit id | ||
|- | |||
|| '''[[ClientGUID field|ClientGUID ]] ''' || Text(16) || unique visit id | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''HospitalMRN''' || Text(20) || xx | || '''HospitalMRN''' || Text(20) || xx | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 9 August 2022
Cognos2 OneTime table contains the parts of the Cognos EPR Report that are only needed once per patient visit. It is populated by Function CognosImport.
Data Structure
| field | type | description |
|---|---|---|
| ClientVisitGUID | Text(20) | unique visit id |
| ClientGUID | Text(16) | unique visit id |
| HospitalMRN | Text(20) | xx |
| hosp | Text | xx |
| FirstName | Text | xx |
| LastName | Text | xx |
| Gender | Text | xx |
| Chart | Text | xx |
| LastTwo | Text | xx |
| PHIN | Text | xx |
| DateOfBirth | Date/Time | xx |
| Prov | Text | xx |
| EmergencyDepartment | Text | xx |
| ReferringLocation | Text | xx |
| HospEntryDtm | Date/Time | xx |
| EDRegistrationDtm | Date/Time | xx |
| Visit_Admit_DtTm | Date/Time | xx |
| IPAdmitDtm | Date/Time | xx |
| EDDischargeDtm | Date/Time | xx |
| IPDischargeLocation | Text | xx |
| IPDischargeDisposition | Text | xx |
| IPDischargeDtm | Date/Time | xx |
| HospDischargeDtm | Date/Time | xx |
Related articles
| Related articles: |