S Cognos Units table: Difference between revisions

m Text replacement - "Cognos_dispo_translator_additions_needed query" to "s_Cognos_Locations_additions_needed query"
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Cognos_dispo_translator''' table in [[CCMDB.accdb]] contains the mapping of unit names in [[Cognos EPR Report]] against those in [[s_dispo table]].  
{{DISPLAYTITLE:s_Cognos_Units table}}The '''s_Cognos_Units''' table in [[CCMDB.accdb]] contains the mapping of unit names in [[Cognos EPR Report]] against those in [[s_dispo table]].  
[[s_Cognos_Locations_additions_needed query]] checks for values in [[Cognos EPR Report]] that are not yet in [[cognos_dispo_translator table]].
 
[[S_Cognos_Units_additions_needed query]] checks for values in [[Cognos EPR Report]] that are not yet in [[S_Cognos_Units table]].


== Data Structure ==
== Data Structure ==
Line 9: Line 10:
!| description
!| description
|-
|-
|| '''AsgnUnit''' || text || value in [[Cognos EPR Report]]
|| '''AsgnUnit''' || text || value in [[Cognos EPR Report]]/[[Cognos data import]]
|-
|| '''BoardingLoc''' || text || value corresponding to [[Boarding Loc]] entry
|-
|| '''Dispo''' || text || value in [[s_dispo table]] (blank if not a unit we follow)
|-
|-
|| '''Dispo''' || text || value in [[s_dispo table]]
|| '''exclude''' || boolean || true for units we don't include in [[Cognos2 Unit Starter]]
|-
|-
|| '''isER''' || boolean || true if the place is an ER; needed to generate the [[Accept_DtTm_Equiv]]
|| '''isER''' || boolean || true if the place is an ER; not used any more
|}
|}