S Cognos Units table: Difference between revisions

From CCMDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Ttenbergen moved page S Cognos Locations table to S Cognos Units table without leaving a redirect
mNo edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
|| '''AsgnUnit''' || text || value in [[Cognos EPR Report]]
|| '''AsgnUnit''' || text || value in [[Cognos EPR Report]]
|-
|| '''BoardingLoc''' || text || value corresponding to [[Boarding Loc]] entry
|-
|-
|| '''Dispo''' || text || value in [[s_dispo table]]
|| '''Dispo''' || text || value in [[s_dispo table]]
|-
|| '''exclude''' || boolean || true for units we don't include in [[Cognos Admitter]]
|-
|-
|| '''isER''' || boolean || true if the place is an ER; needed to generate the [[Accept_DtTm_Equiv]]
|| '''isER''' || boolean || true if the place is an ER; needed to generate the [[Accept_DtTm_Equiv]]

Revision as of 17:41, 19 November 2020

The S_Cognos_Units table in CCMDB.accdb contains the mapping of unit names in Cognos EPR Report against those in s_dispo table. S_Cognos_Units_additions_needed query checks for values in Cognos EPR Report that are not yet in S_Cognos_Units table.

Data Structure

field type description
AsgnUnit text value in Cognos EPR Report
BoardingLoc text value corresponding to Boarding Loc entry
Dispo text value in s_dispo table
exclude boolean true for units we don't include in Cognos Admitter
isER boolean true if the place is an ER; needed to generate the Accept_DtTm_Equiv

Related articles

Related articles: